Friday, May 22, 2015




Advertise with us

East Texas Track and Field Results: District 12-2A Meet

From Staff Reports
April 14, 2010 at 1:58 a.m.


<strong>DISTRICT 12-2A MEET</strong>

<strong>at Braham Stadium, Omaha</strong>

<strong>VARSITY GIRLS</strong>

<strong>TEAM RESULTS</strong>

<strong>Team Points</strong>

Paul Pewitt 149

Redwater 107

Chisum 91

Prairiland 91

Clarksville 64

Rivercrest 45

DeKalb 37

Hooks 31

<strong>INDIVIDUAL RESULTS</strong>

<strong>3200 meters</strong> - 1. Woods, DeKalb, 14:08.61; 2. Cawyer, Redwater, 14:21.29; 3. Ruth, Hooks, 14:35.32

<strong>400 relay</strong> - 1. Chisum, 50.83; 2. Clarksville, 51.08; 3. Paul Pewitt, 51.33

<strong>800 meters</strong> - 1. Fields, Rivercrest, 2:34.28; 2. Johnson, Paul Pewitt, 2:36.17; 3. Bennett, Redwater, 2:39.33

<strong>100 hurdles</strong> - 1. Miller, Redwater, 16.88; 2. Herron, Paul Pewitt, 17.17; 3. Skidmore, Prairiland, 17.28

<strong>100 meters</strong> - 1. Ricks, Clarksville, 13.46; 2. Bivins, Rivercrest, 13.64; 3. Ragan, Prairiland, 13.73

<strong>800 relay</strong> - 1. Prairiland, 1:51.73; 2. Clarksville, 1:52.08; 3. Redwater, 1:55.46

<strong>400 meters</strong> - 1. Haliburton, Chisum, 1:01.53; 2. Barnhart, Redwater, 1:03.60; 3. Wherry, DeKalb, 1:04.22

<strong>300 hurdles</strong> - 1. Herron, Paul Pewitt, 49.82; 2. McCarty, Chisum, 51.70; 3. Windle, DeKalb, 52.22

<strong>200 meters</strong> - 1. Alexander, Paul Pewitt, 27.53; 2. Malone, Paul Pewitt, 27.60; 3. Coulter, Clarksville, 27.80

<strong>1600 meters</strong> - 1. Bennett, Redwater, 6:04.78; 2. Henigan, Paul Pewitt, 6:18.51; 3. Hinman, Hooks, 6:20.67

<strong>1600 relay</strong> - 1. Chisum, 4:21.46; 2. Redwater, 4:22.44; 3. Paul Pewitt, 4:29.50

<strong>Discus</strong> - 1. Jesse, Rivercrest, 103-70; 2. Evans, Paul Pewitt, 93-05; 3. Monkres, Chisum, 90-08

<strong>High jump</strong> - 1. Rose, Redwater, 5-0; 2. McDade, Chisum, 4-10; 3. Rozell, Paul Pewitt, 4-08

<strong>Long jump</strong> - 1. McCarty, Chisum, 14-05.50; 2. Snyder, Redwater, 13-10; 3. Warnell, Clarksville, 13-09.25

<strong>Pole vault</strong> - 1. Montgomery, DeKalb, 9-06; 2. Herron, Paul Pewitt, 9-0; 3. Gunn, Paul Pewitt, 9-0

<strong>Shot put</strong> - 1. Roberson, Paul Pewitt, 33-09.50; 2. Evans, Paul Pewitt, 31-11; 3. Traylor, Hooks, 31-06

<strong>Triple jump</strong> - 1. Ragan, Prairiland, 33-09.50; 2. Tucker, Prairiland, 31-07; 3. Warnell, Clarksville, 31-06.50

<strong>VARSITY BOYS</strong>

<strong>TEAM RESULTS</strong>

<strong>Team Points</strong>

Hooks 156

Chisum 137.5

Prairiland 111

Redwater 69.5

Clarksville 44

Rivercrest 38

Paul Pewitt 38

DeKalb 26

<strong>INDIVIDUAL RESULTS</strong>

<strong>3200 meters</strong> - 1. Cochran, Redwater, 11:19.20; 2. Sanchez, Prairiland, 11:46.66; 3. Reynolds, Prairiland, 11:47

<strong>400 relay</strong> - 1. Clarksville, 43.60; 2. Chisum, 43.96; 3. Hooks, 44.90

<strong>800 meters</strong> - 1. Nelloms, Hooks, 2:07.29; 2. Kasal, Rivercrest, 2:08.06; 3. Graham, Prairiland, 2:09.30

<strong>110 hurdles</strong> - 1. Glover, Chisum, 15.48; 2. Harris, Prairiland, 15.70; 3. Johnson, Prairiland, 16.01

<strong>100 meters</strong> - 1. Eddington, Chisum, 11.14; 2. Williams, DeKalb, 11.44; 3. Bell, Clarksville, 11.45

<strong>800 relay</strong> - 1. Hooks, 1:31.89; 2. Clarksville, 1:35.94; 3. Chisum, 1:35.96

<strong>400 meters</strong> - 1. Nipper, Redwater, 52.24; 2. Jarvis, Paul Pewitt, 53.14; 3. Doddy, Hooks, 54.67

<strong>300 hurdles</strong> - 1. Johnson, Prairiland, 41.68; 2. Shepherd, Hooks, 42.23; 3. Price, Chisum, 42.34

<strong>200 meters</strong> - 1. Henderson, Hooks, 22.52; 2. Reid, DeKalb, 23.20; 3. Williams, DeKalb, 23.21

<strong>1600 meters</strong> - 1. Kasal, Rivercrest, 5:01.69; 2. Nelloms, Hooks, 5:11.82; 3. Sanchez, Prairiland, 5:13

<strong>1,600 relay</strong> - 1. Hooks, 3:35; 2. Redwater, 3:38.65; 3. Chisum, 3:42.92

<strong>Discus</strong> - 1. Godfrey, Hooks, 146-04; 2. Hasley, Chisum, 144-0; 3. Gulley, Paul Pewitt, 134-10

<strong>High jump</strong> - 1. Tillett, Chisum, 6-02; 2. Moore, Rivercrest, 6-0; 3. Eudy, Rivercrest, 6-0

<strong>Long jump</strong> - 1. Eddington, Chisum, 21-02; 2. Henderson, Hooks, 20-05.25; 3. Johnson, Prairiland, 19-03

<strong>Pole vault</strong> - 1. Tyler, Prairiland, 12-0; 2. Hendricks, Redwater, 12-0; 3. Jeffery, Chisum, 11-06

<strong>Shot put</strong> - 1. Godfrey, Hooks, 52-08.50; 2. Traylor, Hooks, 45-01.50; 3. Record, Chisum, 42-09

<strong>Triple jump</strong> -1. Harris, Prairiland, 43-01; 2. Eddington, Chisum, 42-05.50; 3. Henderson, Hooks, 42-00.50

<strong>JV BOYS</strong>

<strong>TEAM RESULTS</strong>

<strong>Team Points</strong>

Hooks 176.5

Chisum 151

Redwater 86.5

Prairiland 49

Rivercrest 48

DeKalb 38

Clarksville 36

Paul Pewitt 26

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia