Tuesday, May 26, 2015




Advertise with us

Honoring Bowie County Peace Officers

May 23, 2012 at 10:01 p.m.


A listing of Maud, DeKalb and Bowie County peace officers

<strong>Bowie County Sheriff's Office</strong>

Sheriff James Prince, Chief Larry Parker, Capt. Jeff Neal, Capt. David Grable, Lt. Stanley Cowley, Lt. Jerl Palmore, Lt. Todd Fore, Lt. Joe Vasquez, Lt. George Huggins Jr., Sgt. Mike Wiser, Sgt. Garry McCrary, Rob Hadaway, Mike Martin, Lonnie Johnson, Scottie Taylor, Brett Whitlock, Kenny McMillen, Russell Crawford, Jody Sellers, Damon Lynn, Richard Godfrey, Chris Allison, Bill Landers, Curtis Cole, Todd Aultman, Robby McCarver, Paula Cochran, Alton White, Steve Graham, Eugene Swift, Ed Miller, David Childers, Sheila Caraway, K.D. Valentine, David Gibson, George Huggins Sr., Chris Southerland, Randall Baggett, Brent Caudle, Steven Powell

<strong>Courthouse Security</strong>

Deputy Danny Meyer, Tracy Jones

<strong>DeKalb Peace Officers</strong>

<em>Police Department</em>

Chief Shawn Walraven, Sgt. Ron Espinoza, Stuart Morris, Kelly Gerber, Matt Mitchell, Chris Atkinson

<em>Reserves</em>

Stephanie Lasagna, Reggje McFall, Rodney Richketts, Aaron Jackson, Corey Cook, James Barton, Alicia Salinas

<strong>Municipal Court</strong>

<em>Municipal Judge</em>

Joni Haldeman

<em>Court Clerk/Fire and Police Dispatch</em>

Paula Booth

<em>Animal Control</em>

Rodger Cox

<strong>Hooks Police Department</strong>

Chief Keith Schutte, Sgt. David Horn, KS-Officer Rusty Hill, Officer Jay Hedges, Officer Stephen Powell, Officer Carrel Knight, K9 Beowulf

<em>Auxiliary Officers</em>

David Hinman, Officer Chris Price

<strong>Municipal Court</strong>

Judge Patrick James

<em>Court Clerk</em>

Lori Brow

<strong>New Boston Peace Officers</strong>

<em>Police Department</em>

Chief Kerry Pinkham, Lt. Paul Porter, Sgt./Det. John Morphew, Sgt. Jason Tice, Cpl. Vic Thornburg, Officer Josh Adams, Officer Tiffani Demarzo, Officer Tony King, Officer Danny French

<em>Reserve Officers</em>

Officer David Lee, Officer Anthony McDowell, Aaron Quick

<em>Telecommunication Officers</em>

Mary Cowley, Dianne Bonham, Vance Wendell, Melvin Stuart, Ronnie Barfield, Melvin Stewart, Cathy Dillard, Michelle Carrier

<em>Animal Control</em>

Ruth Wendell

<em>Municipal Judge</em>

Stephen C. Young

<em>Court Clerk</em>

Peggy Scott

<strong>Maud Peace Officers</strong>

<em>Municipal Court</em>

Municipal Judge, Hon. John Carson

<em>Court Clerk</em>

Tolly Moore

<em>Texas Department of Public Safety Troopers</em>

Sgt. Kevin Gray, Cpl. II Dustin Estes, Randy Nixon, Senior Trooper, Sylvia Jennings, Trooper V, Heath Bell, Trooper II, Eric Estes, Trooper II, Mike Ferguson, Trooper II, Ryan McClasland, Trooper II, Steven Munger, Trooper II, Chad Turner, Trooper II, Andrew Venable, Trooper II, Josh Vera, Trooper II, Adam Head, Trooper I, Gerald Holt, Trooper I, Justin Hilton, Trooper I

<strong>Bowie County Public Defenders</strong>

Bart Craytor, Derrick McFarland, Rick Shumaker, Will Williams, Zach Morris

<em>Administrative Assistants</em>

Brenda Johnson, Joyce Paul

<em>Investigator</em>

Bart Veal

<em>District Attorneys Office</em>

District Attorney-Jerry Rochelle, 1st Assistant DA-Michael Sheppard

<em>Attorneys</em>

James Elliott, Kristian Young, Kelly Crisp, Samantha Long, Sarah Cooper, Carol Dolby, Lauren Sutton

<em>Constables</em>

Precinct 1  - Daryl Cox, Precinct 2  - Henry Murray, Precinct 3  - Bruce Crouch, Precinct 4  - Steve Hawkins, Precinct 5  - Ken Foster, Precinct 7  - Lester (Les) Colley

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia