Saturday, March 28, 2015




Advertise with us

ET Baseball: Playoff pairings

May 7, 2013 at 7:10 a.m.


<h3>Class 5A</h3>

<strong>Longview (17-13) vs. Plano</strong>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 1 p.m. Saturday, Longview

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

*

<h3>Class 4A</h3>

<strong>Pine Tree (21-13) vs. Mansfield Legacy</strong>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 6:30 p.m. Friday, Pine Tree

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

 *

<strong>Hallsville (26-5) vs. Mansfield Summitt (23-11)</strong> <em>(All games at Forney)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7:30 p.m. Friday

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 1 p.m. Saturday

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

*

<h3>Class 3A</h3>

<strong>Spring Hill (14-11) vs. Rains</strong> <em>(All games at Harmony)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7 p.m. Friday

<strong>Game 2:</strong> Noon Saturday

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

*

<strong>Carthage (25-6) vs. West</strong>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 6 p.m. Friday, Jacksonville

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 2 p.m. Saturday, Ennis

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

*

<strong>Gilmer vs. Paris</strong>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7:30 p.m. Friday, NTCC, Mount Pleasant

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 2 p.m. Saturday, Paris JC

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

 *

<h3>CLASS 2A</h3>

<strong>White Oak (23-2-1) vs. Woodville</strong> <em>(All games at Morris Frank Park, Lufkin)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7 p.m. Thursday

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 7 p.m. Friday

<strong>* Game 3:</strong> 2 p.m. Saturday

<em>(* If needed)</em>

*

<strong>New Diana (19-8-1) vs. Warren (20-5)</strong> <em>(All games at SFA)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 6:30 p.m. Friday

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 1 p.m. Saturday

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

*

<strong>Sabine vs. Elkhart</strong> <em>(All games at Nacogdoches High School)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7:30 p.m. Friday

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 1 p.m. Saturday

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

 *

<strong>Hughes Springs (28-0) vs. Grand Saline</strong> <em>(Brook Hill HS, Bullard)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7 p.m. Friday

<h3>CLASS A</h3>

<strong>Harleton (20-4) vs. Sulphur Bluff</strong> <em>(All games at Texas High)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 6 p.m. Thursday

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 5 p.m. Friday

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

*

<strong>Carlisle (21-1) vs. McLeod</strong> <em>(All games at Tatum)</em>

<strong>Game 1:</strong> 7 p.m. Friday

<strong>Game 2:</strong> 1 p.m. Saturday

<em>(Third game to follow if needed)</em>

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia