Wednesday, April 01, 2015




Advertise with us

Area round football playoff pairings for East Texas teams

Nov. 17, 2013 at 7:47 a.m.


Area round playoff pairings for East Texas teams:

Area playoff pairings

<h3>Class 5A</h3>

<strong>Division II</strong>

<strong>Region II</strong>

Longview (10-1) vs. McKinney Boyd (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

<h3>Class 4A</h3>

<strong>Division II</strong>

<strong>Region II</strong>

Whitehouse (11-0) vs. Sulphur Springs (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, City Bank Stadium, Forney

<h3>Class 3A</h3>

<strong>Division I</strong>

<strong>Region II</strong>

Kilgore (10-0) vs. Kaufman (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Chapel Hill (7-4) vs. Crandall (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

<strong>Region II</strong>

Carthage 10-1) vs. Navasota (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

<strong>Division II</strong>

<strong>Region II</strong>

Gladewater (5-6) vs. Atlanta (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lobo Stadium, Longview

Gilmer (10-1) vs. Pittsburg (5-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pirate Stadium, Longview

<h3>Region III</h3>

Center (3-8) vs. Rockdale (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, College Station

<h3>Class 2A</h3>

<strong>Division I</strong>

<strong>Region II</strong>

Daingerfield (8-3) vs. Farmersville (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Paris

New Boston (10-1) vs. Whitesboro (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

<strong>Region III</strong>

Tatum (11-0) vs. Godley (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lion Stadium, Teague

White Oak (10-1) vs. Grandview (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bruce Field, Athens

<strong>Division II</strong>

<strong>Region III</strong>

Waskom (11-0) vs, Rosebud-Lott, 3 p.m. Saturday, Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Arp (7-4) vs. Crawford (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bison Stadium, Buffalo

Hughes Springs (10-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Garrison (11-0) vs. Centerville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Rusk

<h3>Class A</h3>

<strong>Division I</strong>

<strong>Region III</strong>

Carlisle (8-2) vs. Bosqueville (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Mabank

San Augustine (5-6) vs. Mart (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Monte Jack Driskell Stadium, Crockett

<strong>Division II</strong>

<strong>Region III</strong>

Tenaha (8-1) vs. Frost (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia