Monday, December 11, 2017




Advertise with us

Insider: Lobo Defense vs. The Average

In Lobo Insider

Hayden Henry

By Hayden Henry
Nov. 21, 2017 at 10:44 p.m.


Here's a look at how the Lobos' defense has stacked up against Longview's opponents over a seven-game win streak:

TEAMAverageAllowedDifference
TYLER LEE468355113
ROCKWALL46540659
NORTH MESQUITE398297101
JOHN TYLER37533639
ROCKWALL-HEATH33829048
MESQUITE26218775
WEST BROOK*467290177


Share

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia