2019 Earl Campbell Tyler Rose Award Watch List

Hakeem Adeniji, Kansas, OL, Sr., Garland (Garland HS)

Darius Anderson, TCU, RB, Sr., Richmond (George Ranch HS)

Eno Benjamin, Arizona State, RB, Jr., Wylie (Wylie East HS)

Logan Bonner, Arkansas State, QB, Jr., Rowlett (Rowlett HS)

Alan Bowman, Texas Tech, QB, Soph., Grapevine (Grapevine HS)

Rakeem Boyd, Arkansas, RB, Jr., Stratford (Stratford HS)

Kennedy Brooks, Oklahoma, RB, Soph., Mansfield (Mansfield HS)

Shane Buechele, SMU, QB, graduate, Arlington (Lamar HS)

Tyrie Cleveland, Florida, WR, Sr., Houston (Westfield HS)

Beau Corrales, North Carolina, WR, Jr., Georgetown (Georgetown HS)

Jaylen Dixon, Utah, WR, Soph., Frisco (Lone Star HS)

J.K. Dobbins, Ohio State, RB, Jr., La Grange (La Grange HS)

Sam Ehlinger, Texas, QB, Jr., Austin (Westlake HS)

Mason Fine, North Texas, QB, Sr., Peggs, Okla. (Locust Grove HS)

Aaron Fuller, Washington, WR, Sr., McKinney (Lucas Lovejoy HS)

Jay Griffin IV, New Mexico, WR, Jr., Huntsville (Huntsville HS)

Jason Huntley, New Mexico State, RB, Sr., Arlington (Martin HS)

Jalen Hurts, Oklahoma, QB, Sr., Houston (Channelview HS)

Keenen Johnson, Tulsa, WR, Sr., Alto (Alto HS)

D’Eriq King, Houston, QB, Sr., Manvel (Manvel HS)

CeeDee Lamb, Oklahoma, WR, Jr., Richmond, (Foster HS)

Walker Little, Stanford, LT, Jr., Houston (Episcopal HS)

Kam Martin, Auburn, RB, Sr., Port Arthur (Memorial HS)

Denzel Mims, Baylor, WR, Sr., Daingerfield (Daingerfield HS)

Kellen Mond, Texas A&M, QB, Jr., San Antonio, (Reagan HS)

Steven Montez, Colorado, QB, Sr., El Paso (Del Valle HS)

Tanner Mordecai, Oklahoma, QB, Fr., Waco (Midway HS)

Quintin Morris, Bowling Green, WR, Jr., Richmond (George Ranch HS)

Obi Obialo, Marshall, WR, Sr., Coppell (Coppell HS)

James Proche, SMU, WR, graduate, Dallas (DeSoto HS)

Jalen Reagor, TCU, WR, Jr., Waxahachie, (Waxahachie HS)

Reggie Roberson, SMU, WR, Jr., DeSoto, (Mesquite Horn HS)

Laviska Shenault, Colorado, WR, Jr., Irving, (DeSoto HS)

Rashawn Slater, Northwestern, OL, Jr., Sugar Land, (Clements HS)

Darrell Stewart, Michigan State, WR Sr. Houston (Chester W. Nimitz HS)

Keylon Stokes, Tulsa, WR, Jr., Manvel, (Manvel HS)

Patrick Taylor, Memphis, RB, Sr., Humble (Atascocita HS)

Jaylen Waddle, Alabama, WR, Soph., Houston (Episcopal HS)

Tylan Wallace, Oklahoma State, WR, Jr., Fort Worth (South Hills HS)

JoJo Ward, Hawaii, WR, Sr., Waco (Midway HS)

Juwan Washington, San Diego State, RB, Sr., Fort Worth (Kennendale HS)

Darren Woods Jr., UNLV, WR, Sr., Missouri City (Elkins HS)