GirlsMonday, Nov. 21

Longview at Aldridge Classic, TBA

H. Springs at Aldridge Classic, TBA

Pittsburg at P. Tree, 12:30 p.m.

C. Heights at Marshall, 1:30 p.m.

S. Hill at Waskom, 3:30 p.m.

Kilgore at Sabine, 5:30 p.m.

Rains at Gilmer, 1:30 p.m.

Timpson at Henderson, 1 p.m.

W. Oak at Beckville, noon

Gladewater at Teague, noon

Jefferson at N. Diana, 2:30 p.m.

De Kalb at Tatum, 6:30 p.m.

MCA at E. Fields, 6:30 p.m.

Harmony at W. Rusk, 6:30 p.m.

Brownsboro at Hawkins, 1:30 p.m.

Avinger at L-Kildare, noon

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Longview at Aldridge Classic, TBA

H. Springs at Aldridge Classic, TBA

Gilmer at Hallsville, 12:15 p.m.

Marshall vs. Canton, 11:30 p.m.

(at Martin’s Mill)

Mt. Pleasant at Gladewater, 1:15 p.m.

W. Oak at S. Hill, 6 p.m.

Tatum at Kilgore, 6:30 p.m.

Henderson at Cumberland, noon

Q. City at Pittsburg, 1:30 p.m.

Sabine at Van, 1 p.m.

P. Pewitt at Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

A-Golden at Harmony, 11:15 a.m.

G. Saline at O. City, 1:30 p.m.

U. Grove at Clarksville, 1:30 p.m.

Harleton at Daingerfield, 1:30 p.m.

Hawkins at Quitman, 1:30 p.m.

Beckville at Troup, 6:30 p.m.

Maud at Avinger, noon

BoysMonday, Nov. 21

Sabine vs. Douglass, TBA

(at Martin’s Mill)

W. Oak at Waskom, 2:30 p.m.

Tatum at Frankston, 2:30 p.m.

MCA at E. Fields, 7 p.m.

De Kalb at O. City, 1:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 22

P. Tree at Lindale, 3:15 p.m.

Nacogdoches at Hallsville, 1:30 p.m.

Marshall at N. Boston, 6:30 p.m.

W. Oak at S. Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Kilgore at Rusk, 2 p.m.

Douglass at Henderson, 12:15 p.m.

Avinger at L-Kildare, 1 p.m.

Sabine vs. MPCH, TBA

(at Martin’s Mill)

H. Springs at E. Fields, 3 p.m.

Avery at U. Grove, 12:30 p.m.

Winona at Harleton, 6:30 p.m.

Hawkins at Overton, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 25

Palestine at P. Tree, 2:30 p.m.

Longview at Clarksville Classic, TBA

Saturday, Nov. 26

P. Tree at Kilgore, 1 p.m.

Hallsville at Commerce, 1:30 p.m.

Tatum at Marshall, 2:30 p.m.

Mt. Pleasant at Greenville, 1:30 p.m.

Longview at Clarksville Classic, TBA

CollegeWOMEN

Monday, Nov. 21

Jarvis at Prairie View, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 22

LETU at Schreiner, 6 p.m.

Richland at Panola, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 25

Kilgore vs. Grayson, 11 a.m.

(at Collin Classic, Plano)

Panola vs. Columbia, 2 p.m. (at TVCC)

Saturday, Nov. 26

Kilgore vs. Collin, 1 p.m.

(at Collin Classic, Plano

Panola vs. S. Plains, noon (at TVCC)

MEN

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Hill at Kilgore, 6 p.m.

Jarvis at Nicholls State, TBA

Friday, Nov. 25

Jarvis at UTPB Classic, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 26

LETU at Schreiner, 2 p.m.

Kilgore at Weatherford, 4 p.m.

Panola at So. Arkansas Tech, 3 p.m.

Jarvis at UTPB Classic, 4 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 27

LETU at Texas Lutheran, 1 p.m.

Recommended for You


 

Sports editor

I've covered sports in East Texas since 1987, starting as a 21-year-old sports editor at the Kilgore News Herald before spending seven years at the Lufkin Daily News and the past 23 years at the Longview News-Journal.