Mesquite vs Longview

Longview’s Madison Pippins brings the ball up the court during Tuesday’s 55-45 win over Mesquite at Lobo Coliseum.

ET BASKETBALL

PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS

SEEDING GAMES

Longview vs. Rockwall-Heath, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens

Kilgore vs. Henderson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Winona

Spring Hill vs. Kilgore/Henderson winner, 6 p.m. Saturday, Winona

Lindale vs. Sulphur Springs, 6 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains

Mineola vs. Edgewood, 8:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Saline

TUNEUPS

Tyler HEAT at Beckville, 5 p.m. Friday

CHCS at Union Grove, 4:30 p.m. Friday

BI-DISTRICT

CLASS 6A

Tyler Lee vs. Temple, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Corsicana (Navarro College)

CLASS 5A

Jacksonville vs. Lindale/S. Springs winner, TBA Monday, Tyler (Wagstaff)

Hallsville vs. Royse City, 7 p.m. Monday, Athens

CLASS 4A

Chapel Hill vs. Liberty-Eylau, TBA

CLASS 3A

Daingerfield vs. Gladewater, 6 p.m. Monday, Longview (Pine Tree)

Atlanta vs. Winnsboro, 6 p.m. Monday, Longview (Lobo)

Paul Pewitt vs. Mount Vernon, 6 p.m. Monday, Pittsburg

Sabine vs. Elysian Fields, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Longview (Lobo)

Tatum vs. Harmony, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Longview (Spring Hill)

Hughes Springs vs. White Oak, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Longview (LeTourneau)

CLASS 2A

Union Grove vs. McLeod, 6 p.m. Monday, Ore City

Beckville vs. Clarksville, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Queen City

BOYS

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Irving Stonegate at Trinity School of Texas, 2:30 p.m. Saturday

REGULAR SEASON

Friday, Feb. 14

Longview at Rockwall, 7 p.m.

Whitehouse at Pine Tree, 7 p.m.

Nacogdoches at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Hill at Cumberland, 6:30 p.m.

Gilmer at Chapel Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Henderson at Bullard, 7:30 p.m.

Ore City at Tatum, 6:30 p.m.

Elysian Fields at Hughes Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Daingerfield at New Diana, 8 p.m.

Harmony at Sabine, 6:15 p.m.

West Rusk at Gladewater, 7 p.m.

Winona at White Oak, 6:30 p.m.

McLeod at Linden-Kildare, 7:30 p.m.

Union Grove at Hawkins, 6 p.m.

Beckville at Overton, 6:30 p.m.

Harleton at Carlisle, 6:15 p.m.

Bloomburg at Avinger, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE

WOMEN

Thursday, Feb. 13

Concordia at LETU, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

Kilgore at Trinity Valley, 2 p.m.

UMHB at LETU, 1 p.m.

Panola at Coastal Bend, 2 p.m.

MEN

Thursday, Feb. 13

Concordia at LETU, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

Bossier Parish at Kilgore, 4 p.m.

UMHB at LETU, 3 p.m.

Panola at Trinity Valley, 4 p.m.