Results from the Hallsville Invitational Meet:

5A/6A VARSITY GIRLS

Team standings: Kilgore 27, Nacogdoches 73, Lufkin 96, Longview 107, Pine Tree 115, Hallsville 131, Texas High 150

Individual results: Carolyn Hale, Hallsville 20:17.27; Ellie Galan, Kaufman 20:46.8; Alondra Campa, Kaufman 20:59.15; Isabel Breaux, Longview 21:04.73; Kelsey Villatoro, Nacogdoches 21:55.74; Madison Thurston, Kaufman 21:56.04; Joselyne Sanchez, Kaufman 22:07; Tashi Gray, Pine Tree 22:17.28; Sloan Wilson, Kaufman 22:20.43; Jaqueline Silva, Lufkin 22:28.83

VARSITY BOYS

Team standings: Kaufman 45, Lufkin 51, Kilgore 68, Pine Tree 123, Nacogdoches 135, Longview 151, Hallsville 162, Texas high 165, Marshall 253

Individual results: Owens Likens, Texas High 16:26.68; Christian Rivera, Kaufman 16:56.91; Adan Hernandez, Lufkin 17:01.34; Preston Williamson, Kaufman 17:18.28; Edwin Rivera, Kaufman 17:42.01; Austin Bain,Kilgore 17:45.83; Kaylynn Turner, Lufkin 17:52.36; Ernesto Garcia, Nacogdoches 17:52.36; Sam Hawthorne, Hallsville 17:55.96; Zach Russell, Pine Tree 17:58.15

1A/4A VARSITY GIRLS

Team standings: Kilgore 39, Gilmer 55, Redwater 111, DeKalb 115, Harleton 174, Elysian fields 175, Tatum 176, Liberty-Eylau 210, Atlanta 216, Linden-Kildare 231, Paul Pewitt 248, Ore City 266

Individual results: Zoe Craven, Kilgore 13:49.62; Sydney Hornbuckle, Redwater 14:09.2; Mallery Obenoskey, DeKalb 14:10.61; Cristina Rosas, Kilgore 14:24.72; Emma Taylor, Kilgore 14:29.69; Emma Webb, Gilmer 14:35.98; Krista Rash, Gilmer 14:45.92; Keri Fomby, Atlanta 14:48.44; Aylin Ortiz, Gilmer 14:49.18; Halle Johns, DeKalb 14:55.06

VARSITY BOYS

Team standings: Atlanta 60, Chapel Hill 61, Kilgore 89, Tatum 91, DeKalb 116, Queen City 121, Elysian Fields 166, Spring Hill 192, Paul Pewitt 237

Individual results: Dagan Ward, Atlanta 18:02.01; Russell Hedges, Chapel Hill 18:29.36; Lucas Thomas, Chapel Hill 18:48.08; Bryan Hawkins, Tatum 18:56.03; C.J. Kump, Chapel Hill 18:57.32; T. Grant Sims, Elysian Fields 19:15.51; Alan Chavez, Tatum 19:18.73; Cameron Carney, Atlanta 19:24.94; Laton Vanslyke, DeKalb 19:31.23; Jayden McAbee, Harmony 19:51.09; James Stone, Queen City 19:57.19

JV GIRLS

Team standings: Kaufman 33, Lufkin 47, Kilgore 48, Pine Tree 115, Hallsville 130, John Tyler 156, Tatum 162, Liberty-Eylau 183

JV BOYS

Team standings: Lufkin 15, Kaufman 73, Longview 141, Gilmer 149, Kilgore 150, Pine Tree 150, Texas High 168, Hallsville 177, Tatum 216, Atlanta 245

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

Team standings: Mount Pleasant 76, DeKalb 93, Gilmer 95, Liberty-Eylau 105, Kaufman 116, Atlanta 126, Spring Hill 142, Pine Tree 205, Mineola 262, Hallsville 268, Harmony 297, Tatum 311

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

Team standings: Hallsville 67, Mineola 78, Pine Tree 82, Longview 101, Atlanta 120, Paul Pewitt 190, Longview Christian School 207, Tatum 241, Queen City 245, Marshall 249, DeKalb 260, Linden-Kildare 269, Elysian Fields 303