Gladewater vs Winnsboro

Eligia Carter rus the ball for Gladewater, on Friday November 29, 2019, during their game with Winnsboro at Mount Pleasant’s Sam Parker Field. (Michael Cavazos/News-Journal Photo)

CLASS 6A

Division I

Region I

Southlake Carroll (13-0) vs Duncanville (13-0), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at McKinney’s McKInney ISD Stadium

Region II

Rockwall (11-2) vs Prosper (11-2), 6 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center

Region III

Galena Park North Shore (12-1) vs Humble Atascocita (12-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Panther Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis (12-1) vs Converse Judson (12-1), 4 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Division II

Region I

Denton Guyer (12-1) vs Amarillo Tascosa (10-3), 11 a.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (9-4) vs Spring Westfield (12-1), 6 p.m. Saturday at Houston's NRG Stadium

Region III

Cypress Creek (9-4) vs Katy Taylor (8-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV

Austin Westlake (12-1) vs San Antonio Brandeis (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

CLASS 5A

Division I

Region I

Colleyville Heritage (9-4) vs Denton Ryan (13-0), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center

Region II

Frisco Lone Star (13-0) vs Lancaster (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Region III

Alvin Shadow Creek (13-0) vs Manor (8-5), Noon Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Region IV

San Antonio Wagner (12-1) vs Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Division II

Region I

Wichita Falls Rider (9-4) vs Lubbock Cooper (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Bulldog Stadium

Region II

Aledo (12-1) vs Ennis (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center

Region III

Fort Bend Marshall (12-1) vs Manvel (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field

Region IV

Corpus Christi Calallen (12-1) vs Boerne Champion (12-1), 8 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

CLASS 4A

Division I

Region I

Springtown (12-1) vs Dumas (13-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Region II

Waco La Vega (12-1) vs Argyle (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Region III

Carthage (13-0) vs Midlothian Heritage (9-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Region IV

Lampasas (12-1) vs Liberty Hill (7-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

Division II

Region I

Midland Greenwood (13-0) vs Iowa Park (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene's Anthony Field

Region II

Pleasant Grove (12-1) vs Gilmer (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Region III

West Orange-Stark (10-1) vs Silsbee (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Beaumont’s Memorial Stadium

Region IV

Geronimo Navarro (13-0) vs Wimberley (10-3), 3:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

CLASS 3A

Division I

Region I

Brock (11-2) vs Pilot Point (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bedford's Pennington Field

Region II

Pottsboro (13-0) vs Gladewater (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Region III

Troy (12-1) vs Grandview (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV

Columbus (11-2) vs Hallettsville (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Division II

Region I

Abernathy (12-1) vs Canadian (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Buffalo Stadium

Region II

Gunter (12-1) vs Holliday (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Region III

Paul Pewitt (12-1) vs Daingerfield (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant's Parker Field

Region IV

East Bernard (13-0) vs Ganado (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field

CLASS 2A

Division I

Region I

Post (13-0) vs Hawley (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Region II

Valley View (11-2) vs San Saba (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Region III

Groveton (11-2) vs San Augustine (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium

Region IV

Holland (13-0) vs Refugio (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Division II

Region I

Wink (10-3) vs Stratford (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Jones Stadium

Region II

Wellington (12-1) vs Hamlin (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Region III

Muenster (11-2) vs Mart (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Region IV

Bremond (12-1) vs Falls City (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The PfielD

CLASS A

Division I

State Semifinals

McLean (12-1) vs. Rankin (12-1), 6 p.m. Saturday at Wolfforth's Peoples Bank Stadium

Blum (11-2) vs. Jonesboro (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Hico's Tiger Stadium

Division II

State Semifinals

Motley County (10-3) vs. Blackwell (13-0), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Knox City's Greyhound Field

Strawn (9-4) vs. Richland Springs (12-0), TBA