East Texas qualifiers for the May 10-11 University Interscholastic League State Track and Field Meet at Mike A. Myers Stadium on the University of Texas campus in Austin:

CLASS 6A

200 meters (boys): Kyeran Monroe, Longview

CLASS 5A

Long jump (boys): Cortland Venters, Hallsville

Triple jump (girls): Tinaya King, Marshall

Triple jump (boys): De’Torian Hurd, Marshall

CLASS 4A

400 relay (boys): Carthage (Datravis Duncan, Kelvontay Dixon, Kel Williams, Anthony Wilson, Trevin Jernigan, Jakeldric Williams)

100 hurdles (girls): Makayla Bryant, Gilmer; Tyler Green, Pittsburg

110 hurdles (boys): Parker Dodd, Gilmer; Tra Fluellen, Gilmer

100 meters (boys): Cameron Jackson, Kilgore; Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage

300 hurdles (girls): Tyler Green, Pittsburg

200 meters (boys): Cameron Jackson, Kilgore

1600 meters (boys): Kalen Barlow, Spring Hill

1600 relay (boys): Carthage (Jakeldric Williams, Detravis Duncan, Miles Halton, Kelvontay Dixon, Freddie Lynch)

Discus (girls): Bonnie Clifton, Gilmer

Discus (boys): D’Ivian Brooks, Carthage

Pole vault (boys): Zach Henry, Spring Hill

Shot put (girls): Marshae Davis, Gilmer

Shot put (boys): Calvin Woodside, Kilgore

Triple jump (boys): Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage

CLASS 3A

400 relay (girls): New Diana (Lauren James, A’Najia Harris, Auniau Parks, Asia Newsome, Taylor Garrett)

400 relay (boys): Jefferson (Dee Black, T.Q. Jackson, Tyron Williams, Travon Johnson, Kylan Thomas, Bryson Johnson)

800 meters (girls): Olivia Sipes, White Oak

110 hurdles (boys): Malachi Pipken, Gladewater

100 meters (boys) Travon Johnson, Jefferson

800 relay (girls): New Diana (Lauren James, Asia Newsome, Auniau Parks, A’Najia Harris, Jacey Loeza, Taylor Garrett); Tatum (Amaya Holman, Ramaya Davis, Essence Allen, Tori Mitchell, Trinity Edwards, Kristen Sneed)

800 relay (boys): Tatum (Kavontae Starling, Daymien Smith, Dakari Bush, Rylee Metcalf, Quiston Sheffield, Dexter Monroe); Daingerfield (Danny Mitchell, Ty’Jaylon Wilkerson, Jakauri Woods, Jakobie Craver, Tyrese Grant, Caleb Nixon)

400 meters (girls): Mya Hayes, New Diana

400 meters (boys): Cantrelle Smith, White Oak

300 hurdles (boys): Malachi Pipken, Gladewater

1600 relay (girls): Kailyn Terry, Shae Orms, Alysa Hall, Olivia Sipes, Farrah Reeves, Lexi Baker

1600 relay (boys): Tatum (Isaiah Anderson, Rylee Metcalf, Darrell Horton, Dakari Bush, A.J. Singleton, Dexter Monroe

Discus (girls): Jayla Hooper, tatum; Tierrani Johnson, Jefferson

Discus (boys): Wardell Glaspie, Tatum

High jump (boys) Jakobie Craver, Daingerfield

Long jump (girls): Ashlyn Bruce, Daingerfield; Essence Allen, Tatum

Pole vault (girls): Kristen Sneed, Tatum; Lexi Baker, White Oak

Pole vault (boys): Tanner McKinney, White Oak

Shot put (girls): Jayla Hooper, Tatum; Hope Hoard, Harmony

Shot put (boys): Brody Chatham, Harmony

Triple jump (girls): Ramaya Davis, Tatum; Essence Allen, Tatum

Triple jump (boys): Chandler King, Hughes Springs

CLASS 2A

800 meters (boys): Jose Fernandez, Union Grove

400 meters (girls): Zahria Jackson, Harleton

400 meters (boys): Dakarai Menefee, Big Sandy; Akim Richmond, Hawkins; Issac Holland, Hawkins

300 hurdles (girls): Samantha Rogers, Harleton

300 hurdles (boys): Kellen Williams, Union Grove

Discus (girls): Jaycee Cheshire, Hawkins; Emily Moore, Hawkins

Discus (boys): Michael JitJaeng, Big Sandy

Long jump (boys): Kellen Williams, Union Grove

Pole vault (girls): Calle Minter, Big Sandy

Shot put (girls): Hailey Hare, Big Sandy

Triple jump (girls): Katelynn Smith, Harleton

Triple jump (boys): Kellen Williams, Union Grove; Ty Patterson, Linden-Kildare

CLASS A

100 hurdles (girls): Yesenia Avalos, Leverett’s Chapel

300 hurdles (boys): Keldyn Schubert, Avinger

Pole vault (boys): Omar Aguillon, Union Hill