BOYS

100 meters

C. McMiller, J. Tyler 10.37

K. Crawford, J. Tyler 10.49

C. Jackson, Kilgore 10.50

L. Murray, Hooks 10.70

L. Murray, Hooks 10.75

A. Hall, Longview 10.89

D.J. Turner, P. Pewitt 10.89

C. Duffey, S. Hill 10.92

J. Jimmerson, Pittsburg 10.92

M. Rachal, T. High 10.96

200 meters

K. Monroe, Longview 21.15

C. McMiller, J. Tyler 21.16

C. Jackson, Kilgore 21.77

C. Venters, Hallsville 21.80

M. Cannon, Longview 22.40

T. Abney, Longview 22.42

S. Franklin, Mineola 22.50

M. Washington, T. High 22.53

T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson 22.56

D.J. Turner, P. Pewitt 22.58

400 meters

K. Monroe, Longview 48.3

C. Venters, Hallsville 48.63

D. Harris, Tyler Lee 48.99

C. King, H. Springs 49.93

C. Smith, W. Oak 49.96

H. King, Longview 50.17

T. Abney, Longview 50.43

Z. Henry, S. Hill 50.47

R. Metcalf, Tatum 50.90

D.J. Turner, P. Pewitt 51.27

800 meters

O. Likins, T. High 1:55.36

H. Knight, Tyler Lee 1:58.28

B. Wadlington, Hallsville 1:59.53

A. Martin, S. Hill 2:01

N. Knight, Tyler Lee 2:00.96

V. Wakefield, H. Springs 2:03

J. Fernandez, U. Grove 2:03.6

K. Barlow, S. Hill 2:05.34

C. King, H. Springs 2:04

J. Somerville, T. High 2:05.99

1600 meters

O. Likins, T. High 4:15.62

H. Knight, REL 4:18.9

K. Barlow, S. Hill 4:28.87

N. Knight, Tyler Lee 4:29.06

C. Galaz, Mineola 4:38

B. Wadlington, Hallsville 4:41.4

N. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 4:45

G. Oehlert, ETCS 4:46

A. Cannon, T. High 4:46.89

V. Wakefield, H. Springs 4:47.68

3200 meters

H. Knight, Tyler Lee 9:11.17

O. Likins, T. High 9:32.10

K. Barlow, S. Hill 9:56

N. Knight, Tyler Lee 10:02.02

N. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 10:06

R. Hewitt, Pittsburg 10:07

G. Oehlert, ETCS 10:07

M. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 10:08

C. Hutcheson, S. Hill 10:21

C. Galaz, Mineola 10:31.5

110 hurdles

P. Dodd, Gilmer 14.44

B. Dene, Tyler Lee 14.57

K. Perry, Longview 14.70

D. Bush, Tatum 14.76

I. Gaddis, Alto 15.1

M. Pipkin, Gladewater 15.15

S. Bush, Tatum 15.34

K. Williams, U. Grove 15.35

W. Franks, Mineola 15.4

B. Hill, Harmony 15.42

300 hurdles

D. Patterson, J. Tyler 38.37

B. Dene, Tyler Lee 39.20

D. Bush, Tatum 39.27

M. Pipkin, Gladewater 39.63

L. Felder, Hallsville 39.80

P. Dodd, Gilmer 39.89

T. Fluellen, Gilmer 40.55

I. Gaddis, Alto 40.6

K. Williams, U. Grove 40.79

J. Mahar, Hooks 40.89

400 relay

J. Tyler 40.65

Longview 41.43

Jefferson 42.42

T. High 42.49

Daingerfield 42.65

Gilmer 42.71

Tatum 42.71

Tyler Lee 42.76

Hallsville 42.90

Hooks 42.90

800 relay

J. Tyler 1:27.9

Hallsville 1:28.46

Longview 1:28.50

Gilmer 1:29.54

T. High 1:29.96

Daingerfield 1:29.65

Jefferson 1:30.76

Hooks 1:31.28

Alto 1:31.5

Mineola 1:32.3

1600 relay

Longview 3:20.89

Hallsville 3:25.63

Tatum 3:27.6

S. Hill 3:27.97

Mineola 3:29.3

Tyler Lee 3:29.54

Mineola 3:32

Daingerfield 3:32.05

U. Grove 3:32.13

Harmony 3:33.03

Shot put

F. Thacker, Alto 52-1

D. Blanton, Kilgore 50-8

C. Holman, U. Grove 50-4

C. Woodside, Kilgore 50-2

K. Kenny, Kilgore 50-0

B. Chatham, Harmony 49-8

D. King, Gilmer 48-6

K. Peppers, S. Hill 46-11

B. Trainor, Hallsville 45-7

J. Hood, Hallsville 45-1

Discus

F. Thacker, Alto 165-8

G. Lawrence, Tyler Lee 157-5.75

H. King, Longview 157-4

N. Sharp, P. Tree 153-7

K. Peppers, S. Hill 147-0

B. Chatham, Harmony 146-8

N. Ferrell, U. Grove 137-1

S. Goram-Welch, Longview 135-1

K. Webster, P. Pewitt 133-10

B. Trainor, Hallsville 129-11

High jump

K. Carr, Longview 6-8

K. Kyle, O. City 6-7

W. Franks, Mineola 6-4

J. Womack, P. Tree 6-0

J.J. Sparkman, P. Tree 6-0

M. Kyle, O. City 6-0

C. Mudoh, S. Hill 5-11

D. Beck, S. Hill 5-10

B. Brown, Kilgore 5-10

C. Helpenstill, Harmony 5-10

J. Goynes, Daingerfield 5-10

Triple jump

S. Boyd, Hallsville 46-3

K. Williams, U. Grove 45-4.50

K. Bell, S. Hill 43-9

K. Pinson, Jefferson 43-9

B.J. Stidham, Sabine 43-6.75

M. Henry, Longview 43-6.25

M. Webb, U. Grove 43-2.50

J.D. Williams, Longview 43-1.25

D. Black, Jefferson 43-0

L. Felder, Hallsville 42-11

Long jump

C. Venters, Hallsville 23-4.50

K. Williams, U. Grove 22-4

J. Jimmerson, Pittsburg 21-5

J. Benson, Tyler Lee 21-4.50

B. Donnell, Tyler Lee 21-3

T. Massey, Tyler Lee 21-2

M. Washington, T. High 20-10.50

T. Driggers, Hallsville 20-10

D. Black, Jefferson 20-9

S. Boyd, Hallsville 20-7

Pole vault

C. Knox, S. Hill 14-0

Z. Henry, S. Hill 13-6

J. Green, P. Pewitt 13-6

T. McKinney, W. Oak 13-3

A. McKenzie, Harmony 13-0

B. Bell, Kilgore 12-6

B. Legan, Gilmer 12-6

C. Threadgill, Alto 12-6

K. Griffith, P. Tree 12-0

T. Sasseen, Hallsville 12-0

GIRLS

100 meters

M. Pippins, Longview 12.33

D. Clark, Gilmer 12.36

J. McClain, Longview 12.53

K. Silmon, Hallsville 12.56

J. Akinsuroju, Daingerfield 12.57

R. Davis, Tatum 12.59

S. Talley, Longview 12.66

A. Rone, T. High 12.79

A. Evans, Longview 12.81

K. King, P. Tree 12.85

200 meters

M. Pippins, Longview 25.84

T. Walker, Nacogdoches 26.1

D. Clark, Gilmer 26.16

A. Rone, T. High 26.16

Q. Walker, T. High 26.16

M. Brown, Longview 26.22

K. Anderson, T. High 26.25

T. McConnell, Gilmer 26.38

S. Morris, Hallsville 26.52

S. Davis, H. Springs 26.76

400 meters

K. Terry, W. Oak 1:00.04

L. Jones, Gilmer 1:00.06

E. Allen, Tatum 1:00.85

K. Mobley, Nacogdoches 1:01.15

E. Gregson, S. Hill 1:02.31

C. Fluellen, Gilmer 1:02.45

S. Jones, Longview 1:02.87

E. Taylor, Kilgore 1:03

Q. Roberts, Daingerfield 1:03.3

B. Sampson, H. Springs 1:03.15

800 meters

O. Sipes, W. Oak 2:18.97

I. Breaux, Longview 2:26

C. Hale, Hallsville 2:26

Z. Tilley, Nacogdoches 2:26.84

E. Taylor, Kilgore 2:27

S. Waldrep, Pittsburg 2:31

B. Buchanan, Hallsville 2:31.14

E. Webb, Gilmer 2:36

N. Styles, Pittsburg 2:36

V. Perez, T. High 2:36.62

1600 meters

B. Buchanan, Hallsville 5:32.26

Z. Craven, Kilgore 5:36.16

I. Breaux, Longview 5:41.19

G. Floyd, Hallsville 5:43.12

M. Benge, W. Oak 5:46

E. Webb, Gilmer 5:47

M. Haney, Hawkins 5:49

C. Rosas, Kilgore 5:55.24

J. Martindale, P. Tree 5:57

A. Pina, Nacogdoches 6:00.49

3200 meters

Z. Craven, Kilgore 12:19.40

S. Waldrep, Pittsburg 12:20

E. Webb, Gilmer 12:31

I. Breaux, Longview 12:36.10

M. Strickland, H. Springs 12:40.26

H. Efrud, Pittsburg 12:47

C. Rosas, Kilgore 12:57.56

M. Haney, Hawkins 13:04

K. Jones, Gilmer 13:06

R. Johnson, S. Hill 13:.08

100 hurdles

M. Bryant, Gilmer 14.62

F. Reeves, W. Oak 15.82

T. Green, Pittsburg 15.99

B. Hatchett, T. High 16.21

A. Pegues, Longview 16.28

C. Gooden, T. High 16.51

A. Blake, S. Hill 16.56

S. Ford, Hallsville 16.56

A. Nichols, S. Hill 16.69

G. Taylor, Sabine 16.87

300 hurdles

S. Ford, Hallsville 47.47

M. Bryant, Gilmer 47.59

F. Reeves, W. Oak 47.66

D. Johnson, Longview 48.0

C. Gooden, T. High 48.46

T. Green, Gilmer 48.53

M. Greenwood, Tatum 48.94

K. Escalante, Gilmer 49.08

S. Parker, Gilmer 50.02

A. Bradshaw, Gilmer 50.10

400 relay

Longview 48.96

Daingerfield 49.1

Nacogdoches 49.14

Gilmer 49.28

T. High 49.55

Tatum 49.79

Kilgore 50.0

Hallsville 50.04

P. Tree 50.2

S. Hill 50.75

800 relay

Gilmer 1:43.25

T. High 1:44.88

Tatum 1:45

Kilgore 1:46.1

Daingerfield 1:46.1

Nacogdoches 1:46.5

Longview 1:47.60

Hallsville 1:48.83

S. Hill 1:49.90

W. Oak 1:51.27

1600 relay

W. Oak 4:07.15

Nacogdoches 4:10.77

Pittsburg 4:10.84

Tatum 4:11.34

Hallsville 4:12.93

Longivew 4:15.76

Gilmer 4:16

Daingerfield 4:16.85

Sabine 4:17.37

Kilgore 4:17.46

Shot put

J. Hooper, Tatum 43-3.75

M. Davis, Gilmer 41-2

B. Clifton, Gilmer 37-8

A. Davis, Hawkins 35-9/50

A. Colclough, Tatum 35-0

P. Mathis, Longview 33-7

T. Batton, T. High 33-0

D. Coffey, Daingerfield 32-9.50

J. Cheshire, Hawkins 32-10

M. Everett, Daingerfield 32-4

Discus

J. Hooper, Tatum 143-4

B. Clifton, Gilmer 119-0

A. Thomas, P. Tree 117-10

K. Robinson, Daingerfield 116-9

E. Moore, Hawkins 116-3

J. Cheshire, Hawkins 112-3

A. Colclough, Tatum 108

M. Mauldin, Gilmer 105-8

M. Davis, Gilmer 105-6

M. Jaco, Hawkins 105-5

High jump

F. Reeves, W. Oak 5-8

M. Roberson, Daingerfield 5-3.50

Z. Henry, Longview 5-2

G. Russell, Longview 5-2

K. Smith, Longview 5-0

M. Morrison, Gilmer 5-0

A. Bradshaw, Gilmer 5-0

M. Swain, Pittsburg 5-0

E. Pendleton, Carlisle 5-0

J. Ingram, P. Tree 4-10

R. Garrett, P. Tree 4-10

M. Shead, Gilmer 4-10

J. Pilcher, Gilmer 4-10

K. Anderson, T. High 4-10

J. Burks, O. City 4-10

Triple jump

J. Thomas, Kilgore 36-1

M. Cantrell, Sabine 36-1

S. Fields, Daingerfield 36-0

S. Chism, Kilgore 35-11.50

A. Jones, S. Hill 35-3

A. Kennedy, H. Springs 35-3

L. Posey, Hawkins 34-9.5

A. McCann, Sabine 34-8.50

S. Bell, Sabine 34-4.50

K. Mobley, Nacogdoches 34-3.50

Long jump

A. Bruce, Daingerfield 18-1

E. Allen, Tatum 18-0.75

J. Thomas, Kilgore 17-0

C. Crain, Klgore 16-9

S. Davis, H. Springs 16-8

A. Jones, S. Hill 16-3

M. Cantrell, Sabine 16-3

T. Green, Pittsburg 16-2

L. Posey, Hawkins 16-1.75

A. Stiger, T. High 16-1.60

Pole vault

K. Sneed, Tatum 11-0

L. Baker, W. Oak 10-6

G. Clower, Kilgore 10-0

A. Bernard, Alto 9-6

M. McKeehan, Gilmer 9-0

M. Davidson, Gilmer 9-0

K. Crawley, Hawkins 8-0

Coaches are asked to submit updated times and distances by 10 p.m. each Tuesday for Thursday publication. Information may be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com

Coaches are asked to submit updated times and distances by 10 p.m. each Tuesday for Thursday publication. Information may be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com