Check out the results from four area track meets:

GAS CAPITOL CLASSIC

At Carthage High School

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

Longview 200, Carthage 150, Liberty-Eylau 128, Gladewater 18

Individual results

100 meters: D. Wells, Longview 10.78; K. White, L-Eylau 11.06; A. Hall, Longview 11.16

200 meters: K. Monroe, Longview 22.05; J. Hawkins, Longview 22.26; D. Vaughn, L-Eylau 22.97

400 meters: A. Hicks, Carthage 48.47; T. Taylor, Longview 50.94; H. King, Longview 51.26

800 meters: T. Rascoe, Carthage 1:57.90; T. Cooper, L-Eylau 2:08.22; D. McCrumby, L-Eylau 2:10.13

1600 meters: M. Hanks, Carthage 4:50.50; T. Cooper, L-Eylau 4:56.67; D. Laguna, Longview 5:09.88

3200 meters: M. Hanks, Carthage 10:52; J. Reynolds, Gladewater 12:13; E. Pepper, Carthage 12:44

110 hurdles: K. Perry, Longview 14.91; A. Irving, Longview 15.35; D. Blanton, Longview 15.79

300 hurdles: A. Irving, Longview 40.62; J. Carr, Longview 42.47; D. Blanton, Longview 42.50

400 relay: Longview (A. Hall, J. Riggins, K. Meredith, D. Wells) 42.01; Carthage 42.51; Liberty-Eylau 42.56

800 relay: Longview (K. Monroe, J. Hawkins, J. Riggins, D. Wells) 1:28.38; L-Eylau 1:31.15; Carthage 1:32.32

1600 relay: Carthage (J. Williams, T. Rascoe, R. Garrett, A. Hicks) 3:19.39; Longview 3:20.38; L-Eylau 3:24.71

Long jump: J. Carr, Longview 21-9.50; D. Vaughn, L-Eylau 20-7.50; D. Phillips, L-Eylau 20-6

Triple jump: D. Phillips, L-Eylau 47-4; D. Ingram, Carthage 43-1; J. Writt, Longview 41-11.75

High jump: D. Coopwood, L-Eylau 6-0; K. Carr, Longview 6-0; D. Robinson, L-Eylau 6-0

Pole vault: T. Burns, Carthage 11-6

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

Longview 207, Carthage 160, Gladewater 103

Individual results

100 meters: M. Pippin, Longview 12.21; J. McClain, Longview 12.42; J. Davis, Longview 12.94

200 meters: A. Oliver, Gladewater 26.38; A. Evans, Longview 26.79; D. Anderson, Longview 27.61

400 meters: T. Rugley, Longview 59.08; M. Brown, Longview 1:03.51; C. Dixon, Longview 1:05.11

800 meters: T. Rugley, Longview 2:26.95; I. Breaux, Longview 2:32.97; M. Reynolds, Carthage 2:44.77

1600 meters: I. Breaux, Longview 5:56.08; M. Medina, Gladewater 6:25.72; K. Hoell, Carthage 6:26.64

3200 meters: A. Spradley, Carthage 14:41; M. Medina, Gladewater 15:00

100 hurdles: C. Gilliland, Longview 16.55; M. Zett, Carthage 17.06; J. West, Carthage 17.43

300 hurdles: C. Gilliland, Longview 47.48; I. Woodard, Carthage 49.59; M. Zett, Carthage 52.37

400 relay: Longview (A. Evans, J. McClain, J. Davis, M. Pippin) 48.95; Gladewater 50.25; Carthage 52.27

800 relay: Longview (A. Evans, J. McClain, V. Chadwick, M. Pippin) 1:46.94; Gladewater 1:48.38; Carthage 1:49.05

1600 relay: Longview (C. Dixon, C. Gilliland, D. Anderson, T. Rugley) 4:07.05; Carthage 4:23.38

Long jump: D. McAfee, Longview 15-10.50; K. Boone, Longview 15-8; H. Oliver, Gladewater 15-5.75

Triple jump: A. Oliver, Gladewater 37-3; D. McAfee, Longview 35-4.75; A. McClinton, Carthage 34-3.25

High jump: I. Woodard, Carthage 5-1; D. Calloway, Carthage 4-6

Pole vault: M. Kenedy, Carthage 8-6; C. Lawrence, Carthage 7-6; K. Dixon, Carthage 7-6

JV BOYS

Team totals

Carthage 161, Longview 141, L-Eylau 111, Gladewater 62

JV GIRLS

Team totals

Longview 267, Carthage 98

TIGER RELAYS

At Mount Pleasant High School

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

Atlanta 169.5, Hallsville 148.5, Texas Hhigh 91, Pine Tree 88, Mount Pleasant 50, Pittsburg 41, Pleasant Grove 18, Daingerfield 14

Individual results

100 meters: J. Davis, Hallsville 10.78, D. Glinton, Mount Pleasant 10.85, M. Thomas, Pittsburg 11.09

200 meters: J. King, Atlanta 22.46, C. Coleman, Atlanta 23.0; T. Fluellen, Mount Pleasant 23.1

400 meters: C. Venters, Hallsville 51.53; H. Belk, Atlanta 52.34; C. Coleman, Atlanta 53.35

800 meters: B. Wadlington, Hallsville 2:02.60; D. Ward, Atlanta 2:03.68; C. Rosser, Atlanta 2:06.58

1600 meters: O. Likin, Texas High 4:31; D. Ward, Atlanta 4:39; M. Kidd, Hallsville 4:41

3200 meters: W. Harrell, Texas High 10:03.93; M. Alaniz, Hallsville 10:47.88; T. Segura, Pittsburg 10:48.17

100 hurdles: J. Edwards, Atlanta 15.02; L. Smith, Hallsville 16.43; K. Wright, Pine Tree 16.68

300 hurdles: M. Pipkin, Hallsville 42.23; C. Samples, Atlanta 43.32; L. Finley, Texas High 43.57

400 relay: Atlanta (R. Blaylock, A. Brown, D. Webster, J. King) 42.43; Texas High 42.57; Hallsville 43.3

800 relay: Atlanta (J. Edwards, D. Webster, A. Brown, J. King) 1:29.03; Texas High 1:30.32; Pine Tree 1:32.2

1600 relay: Atlanta (A. Brown, L. Anthony, D. Webster, J. Edwards) 3:25.5; Texas High 3:34.5; Hallsville 3:34.7

Long jump: B. Jackson, Texas High 21-2; T. Allen, Mount Pleasant 21-0; D. Coleman, Pine Tree 20-5

Shot put: M. Jeffery, Pine Tree 54-4; C. Johnson, Hallsville 44-7.25; E. Kimble, Pittsburg 44-4.75

Discus: N. Sharp, Pine Tree 150-3.50; K. Hutchings, Pine Tree 148-6.50; C. Johnson, Hallsville 136-0

Triple jump: S. Boyd, Hallsville 41-11.50; J. Fields, Atlanta 41-8; T. Allen, Mount Pleasant 41-6

High jump: J. Fields, Atlanta 6-2; R. Jeter, Daingerfield 6-0; K. Allen, Hallsville 6-0

Pole vault: W. Seidel, Pine Tree 13-0; J. Foster, Pleasant Grove 11-0; C. Krantz, Hallsville 11-0

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

Texas High 120, Atlanta 91, Mount Pleasant 91, Hallsville 83, Pittsburg 80, Daingerfield 53, Pine Tree 49, Pleasant Grove 32

Individual results

100 meters: K. Silmon, Hallsville 12.54; Q. Walker, Texas High 12.59; A. Simmons, Atlanta 12.6

200 meters: K. King, Pine Tree 26.65; S. Finley, Texas High 26.91; M. Swain, Pittsburg 26.99

400 meters: L. Johnston, Daingerfield 1:04.18; K. Andrews, Daingerfield 1:04.69; G. Ford, Hallsville 1:05.62

800 meters: K. Swestman, Pleasant Grove 2:23.6; H. Wicks, Atlanta 2:29.98; J. Martinez, Mount Pleasant 2:32.10

1600 meters: K. Sweatman, Pleasant Grove 5:54.1; E. Dorantes, Mount Pleasant 5:35.6; B. Buchanan, Hallsville 5:38.4

3200 meters: K. Sweatman, Pleasant Grove 11:22.7; B. Buchanan, Hallsville 12:10; E. Dorantes, Mount Pleasant 12:13

110 hurdles: T. Green, Pittsburg 14.3; K. Turner, Mount Pleasant 15.2; K. Jones, Pittsburg 16.0

300 hurdles: S. Smith, Atlanta 47.47; J. Haynes, Texas high 48.9; C. Gooden, Texas High 50.0

400 relay: Texas High (Q. Walker, A. Rone, S. Finley, D. Dade) 49.20; Atlanta 49.27; Daingerfield 51.1

800 relay: Atlanta (S. Chism, K. Easter, J. Easter, J. Moore) 1:46.33; Texas High 1:49.52; Pittsburg 1:50.53

1600 relay: Texas High (F. Barnes, E. King, C. Gooden, J. Haynes0 4:09.2; Atlanta 4:13.5; Daingerfield 4:16

Long jump: A. Nance, Mount Pleasant 17-3.25; S. Sommerfield, Pine Tree 16-2.50; J. Easter, Atlanta 16-2

Shot put: T. McNary, Mount Pleasant 36-1; K. Monk, Pine Tree 31-2; C. Simmons, Hallsville 31-1

Discus: K. Monk, Pine Tree 103-7; A. Parker, Texas High 98-10.50; K. Robinson, Daingerfield 97-9

Triple jump: A. Nance, Mount Pleasant 37-0.50; M. Burns, Pittsburg 33-5; K. Silmon, Hallsville 32-3

High jump: A. Nance, Mount Pleasant 5-2; R. Miner, Pittsburg 5-2; J. Haynes, Texas High 5-0 (tie) M. Swain, Pittsburg 5-0

Pole vault: K. Hopkins, Mount Pleasant 7-0

JV BOYS

Team totals

Texas High 168, Pleasant 124, Atlanta 96, Pine Tree 72, Hallsville 69, Mount Pleasant 67, Pittsburg 20, Daingerfield 4

JV GIRLS

Team totals

Pine Tree 184, Texas High 139, Hallsville 128, Atlanta 76, Mount Pleasant 44, Pleasant Grove 16, Daingerfield 2

WILDCAT RELAYS

At Whitehouse High School

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

Lufkin 89, Tyler Lee 79, Chapel Hill 76, Whitehouse 58, Marshall 57, Kilgore 28, Henderson 21, Jacksonville 14, Bullard 11, John Tyler 1

Individual results

100 meters: J. Shepherd, Kilgore 10.88; T. McDanial, Lufkin 11.01; C. Spurlock, Whitehouse 11.35

200 meters: J. Shepherd, Kilgore 21.91; H. Branin, Chapel Hill 22.79; M. Watts, Lufkin 22.89

400 meters: M. Watts, Lufkin 51.14; M. Bledsoe, Marshall 51.92; J. Freeney, Jacksonville 52.59

800 meters: H. Knight, Tyler Lee 1:59.87; T. Nackos, Whitehouse 2:00.7; A. Asad, Tyler Lee 2:04.80

1600 meters: H. Knight, Tyler Lee 4:29.60; T. Nacos, Whitehouse 4:43.3; S. Otero, Whitehouse 4:43.6

3200 meters: S. Otero, Whitehouse 10:32; N. Knight, Tyler Lee 10:35; H. Jeffus, Bullard 10:37

110 hurdles: B. Dene, Tyler Lee 15.5; C. Johnson, Lufkin 16.2; R. Tomlinson, Whitehouse 16.4

300 hurdles: R. Horton, Chapel Hill 40.08; B. Dene, Tyler Lee 40.84; C. Moran, Whitehouse 41.86

400 relay: Chapel Hill (A. Berry, M. Pollard, H. Branin, M. Hood) 42.8; Lufkin 43.01; Marshall 43.17

800 relay: Marshall (T. Washington, J. Washington, R. Smith, J. Mapps) 1:24.96; Chapel Hill 1:30.2; Lufkin 1:30.3

1600 relay: Lufkin (M. Jackson, C. Williams, M. Watts, D. Humphrey) 3:30.26; Marshall 3:31.6; Chapel Hill 3:34.2

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

Tyler Lee 110, Kilgore 68, Henderson 55, Lufkin 52, Chapel Hill 30, Marshall 30, Nacogdoches 30, Bullard 26, Whitehouse 19, Jacksonville 12

Individual results

100 meters: K. Hall, Tyler Lee 12.53; M. Washington, Henderson 12.67; J. Smith, Nacogdoches 12.91

200 meters: K. Anderson, Marshall 26.4; Z. Pendland, Lufkin 26.8; M. Mitchell, Kilgore 27.11

400 meters: A. Calderon, Henderson 1:01.41; A. Rivers, Tyler Lee 1:01.58; K. Mobley, Nacogdoches 1:04.17

800 meters: E. Berry, Bullard 2:36.47; S. Howell, Kilgore 2:39.03; A. Thompson, Tyler Lee 2:40.55

1600 meters: S. Hamlin, Tyler Lee 5:39; E. Berry, Bullard 5:51.5; S. Niedrauer, Tyler Lee 5:58.3

3200 meters: S. Hamlin, Tyler Lee 12:23; L. Matthews, Tyler Lee 12:52; E. Berry, Bullard 13:05

100 hurdles: K. Duhon, Chapel Hill 15.6; S. Brooks, Kilgore 15.7; M. Crisp, Lufkin 16.6

300 hurdles: K. Duhon, Chapel Hhill 46.2; G. Emanuel, Tyler Lee 46.2; J. Thomas, Kilgore 50.07

400 relay: Kilgore (S. Brooks, I. Williams, M. Holland, J. Thomas) 49.2; Henderson 49.8; Nacogdoches 50.4

800 relay: Kilgore (I. Williams, M. Holland, M. Mitchell, J. Thomas) 1:44.93; Henderson 1:46; Lufkin 1:48

1600 relay: Tyler Lee (J. Nelson, G. Emanuel, A. Rivers, D. Thompson) 4:29.48; Marshall 4:29; Lufkin 4:31

JV BOYS

Team totals

Lufkin 95, Marshall 92, Chapel Hill 79, Nacogdoches 65, Jacksonville 46, Whitehouse 44, Kilgore 9, Bullard 4

JV GIRLS

Team totals

Kilgore 117, Lufkin 83, Chapel Hill 57, Marshall 52, Whitehouse 47, Nacogdoches 45, Bullard 20, Jacksonville 13

(No field events reported)

J.K. HILEMAN RELAYS

At Queen City High School

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

Hughes Springs 116, Hooks 76, Jefferson 55, Paul Pewitt 34, Queen City 26, McLeod 20, Maud 16, Redwater 16, Linden-Kildare 13

Individual results

100 meters: T. Williams, Jefferson 10.68; T. Pounds, Hooks 10.93; D. Black, Jefferson 10.96

200 meters: T. Craver, Hughes Springs 22.68; J. Craver, Hughes Springs 22.85; J. Rose, Linden-Kildare 23.27

400 meters: D.J. Turner, Paul Pewitt 50.59; C. King, Hughes Springs 51.09; J. Creutz, Maud 53.66

800 meters: Z. Prince, McLeod 2:10.34; S. Ruth, Hooks 2:13.35; V. Wakefield, Hughes Springs 2:14.51

1600 meters: J.C. Stone, Queen City 5:12.28; S. Satterfield, Hooks 5:15.40; T. Beam, Hughes Springs 5:16.24

3200 meters: J. Wilson, Hughes Springs 11:37.12; J. Alexander, Hughes Springs 11:52.79; J. McGray, Mcleod 12:05.36

110 hurdles: A. Lowe, Queen City 14.74; T. Wade, Hooks 15.06; T. Beam, Hughes Springs 16.37

300 hurdles: T. Beam, Hughes Springs 42.18; T. Smith, Paul Pewitt 43.75; T. Wade, Hooks 43.76

400 relay: Jefferson (D. Black, T. Williams, T. Jackson, T. Johnson) 43.28; Hughes Springs 44.28; Hooks 44.71

1600 relay: Hughes Springs (D. Allen, T. Beam, M. Kemp, C. King) 3:36.66; Paul Pewitt 3:42.65; Jefferson 3:44.65

(No 800 relay or field events reported)

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

Linden-Kildare 77, Jefferson 68, Queen City 59, Hughes Springs 56, Redwater 44, Paul Pewitt 29, McLeod 20, Hooks 19

Individual results

100 meters: K. Turner, Paul Pewitt 12.82; D. Smith, Jefferson 12.90; D. Mitchell, Jefferson 13.25

200 meters: K. Hines, L-Kildare 26.89; C. Walker, Q. City 27.31; C. Jefferson, Jefferson 28.15

400 meters: B. Sampson, Hughes Springs 1:06.21; B. Lockhart, L-Kildare 1:06.56; C. Turner, Redwater 1:06.68

800 meters: A. Hall, McLeod 2:33.60; S. Hornbuckle, Redwater 2:37.84; C. Turner, Redwater 2:38.26

1600 meters: S. Hornbuckle, Redwater 5:50.97; A. Hall, McLeod 5:52.49; J. Alexander, Hughes Springs 6:15.33

3200 meters: J. Alexander, Hughes Springs 13:33.96; B. Page, Hughes Springs 14:32.99; C. Phillippi, Queen City 14:34.83

100 hurdles: J. Ventimiglia, Jefferson 16.83; M. Russell, Queen City 17.59; H. Sutton, Hooks 18.01

300 hurdles: P. Turner, L-Kildare 51.31; K. Wells, L-Kildare 52.53; J. Ventimiglia, Jefferson 53.24

400 relay: Linden-Kildare (K. Hines, Z. Mitchell, T. Hines, J. Madlock) 51.99; Jefferson 52.50; Queen City 53.12

1600 relay: Queen City (T. Eaves, M. Jones, C. Walker, N. Larry) 4:24.75; K. Turner,

(No 800 relay or field event results reported)

JV BOYS

Team totals

Hooks 104.5, Hughes Springs 96.5, Jjefferson 88, Queen City 56, McLeod 34, DeKalb 17, Redwater 15, Paul Pewitt 13, Linden-Kildare 10