High School Athletics

Spotlight 10:30 p.m. BSSW

Auto/Motorsports Racing

F1: British Grand Prix qualifying 8:55 a.m. ESPN

FIM Motocross: The MX2 11 a.m. CBSSN

FIM Motocross: The MXGP noon CBSSN

NASCAR Cup: Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 2 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Dodge//SRT Mile-High Nationals 3 p.m. FS1

World of Outlaws: AGCO Jackson Nationals 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

Major League Baseball

Texas vs. Toronto (DH) noon BSSW

San Diego at Washington noon TBS

Houston at Chicago WS 1 p.m. AT&T-SW

Boston at NY Yankees 6 p.m. ESPN

Boston at NY Yankees (StatCast) 6 p.m. ESPN2

BIG3 Basketball

Week 2: Las Vegas 2 p.m. CBS

International Basketball

Spain vs. U.S. 8 p.m. NBCSN

TBT Basketball

Bucketneers vs. War Ready 11 a.m. ESPN

Armored Athlete vs. HBCUnited 1 p.m. ESPN

Aftershocks vs. Omaha Blue Crew 3 p.m. ESPN

Cycling: Tour de France

Final Stage, Chatou to Paris, 67 miles 9:30 a.m. NBCSN

Fishing: Bassmaster Elite

Farmers Insurance Bassmaster Elite 7 a.m. FS1

Pro Football: NFL

A Look Ahead to 2021 Houston Texans 10 p.m. BSSW

Golf

The British Open 3 a.m. GOLF

The British Open 6 a.m. NBC

PGA: Barbasol Championship 3 p.m. GOLF

Horse Racing

NYRA: Saratoga Live noon FS2

NYRA: Saratoga Live 12:30 p.m. FS1

NYRA: Saratoga Live 2 p.m. FS2

Lacrosse: Men

PLL All-Star Game: Adversaries vs. Defenders 6 p.m. NBCSN

Rugby

MLR: Rugby ATL at New England 6 p.m. FS1

Sailing

Great Britain Grand Prix, Day 2 8:30 a.m. CBSSN

Soccer: Men

MLS: Seattle FC at Minnesota United FC 1 p.m. ESPN

Gold Cup: U.S. vs. Canada 4 p.m. FOX

Gold Cup: Martinique vs. Haiti 4 p.m. FS2

Gold Cup: Mexico vs. El Salvador 9 p.m. FS1

Gold Cup: Guatemala vs. Trinidad and Tobago 9 p.m. FS2

Tennis

ATP: Newport; WTA: Prague 6 a.m. TENNIS

ATP: Hall of Fame Open, Finals 1:30 p.m. TENNIS

ATP: Gstaad, Umag; WTA: Palermo, Gdynia 4 a.m. (Mon) TENNIS

ATP: Gstaad, Umag; WTA: Palermo, Gdynia 5 a.m. (Mon) TENNIS

Track & Field

ATL: American Track League 3 p.m. ESPN2

X Games

Final Day: BMX, Skateboard, Moto X noon ABC

Recommended for You