Auto/Motorsports Racing

F1: British Grand Prix practice 3 5:55 a.m. ESPN2

F1: British Grand Prix qualifying 10:25 a.m. ESPN2

NHRA: Qualifying 1 p.m. FS1

AMA Motocross: The 450cc Moto 2 2 p.m. NBC

Xfinity: Ambetter Get Vaccinated 200 2 p.m. NBCSN

IMSA: Northeast Grand Prix 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

Camping World SRX Series 7 p.m. CBS

Lucas Oil Motocross: Spring Creek Nationals 7:30 p.m. NBCSN

Lucas Oil Motocross: Spring Creek Nationals 8:30 p.m. NBCSN

Major League Baseball

Texas vs. Toronto 2 p.m. BSSW

Texas vs. Toronto 2 p.m. MLBN

Cleveland at Oakland 3 p.m. FS1

Houston at Chicago WS 6 p.m. FOX

Seattle at LA Angels (JIP) 9 p.m. MLBN

BIG3 Basketball

Week 2: Las Vegas 1 p.m. CBS

Pro Basketball: NBA Finals

G5: Milwaukee at Phoenix 8 p.m. ABC

TBT Basketball

Team DRC vs. Herd That 11 a.m. ESPN

WoCo Showtime vs. Best Virginia 1 p.m. ESPN

TBT: Georgia Kingz vs. Team 23 4 p.m. ESPN2

Boxing

Super WW: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Castaño 8 p.m. SHO

Cycling: Tour de France

Stage 20: Individual Time Trial, 19 miles 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Fishing: Bassmaster Elite

Farmers Insurance Bassmaster Elite 7 a.m. FS1

Australian Rules Football

AFL: West Coast at Adelaide 1:30 a.m. (Sun) FS2

Pro Football: NFL

Texans 360 10 a.m. BSSW

Golf

The British Open 4 a.m. GOLF

The British Open 6 a.m. NBC

U.S. Girls’ Junior: Championship Match noon GOLF

Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational 3 p.m. CBS

PGA: Barbasol Championship 3 p.m. GOLF

The British Open 3 a.m. (Sun) GOLF

Horse Racing

NYRA: Saratoga Live noon FS1

NYRA: Saratoga Live 1 p.m. FS2

Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series 4 p.m. NBC

NYRA: The Diana Stakes 4:30 p.m. FOX

NYRA: Saratoga Live 5:30 p.m. FS2

Meadowlands Pace 7 p.m. FS2

Mixed Martial Arts: UFC Fight Night

Prelims 6 p.m. ESPN

Lightweights: Makhachev vs. Moisés 9 p.m. ESPN

Rugby

NRL: Newcastle at Melbourne 4:30 a.m. FS2

MLR: Los Angeles at Utah 7 p.m. CBSSN

British & Irish vs. DHL midnight NBCSN

Sailing

Great Britain Grand Prix, Day 1 8 a.m. CBSSN

Soccer: Men

USL: San Antonio FC at Colorado Springs 1 p.m. ESPN2

MLS: New England at Atlanta United 4 p.m. ESPN

Gold Cup: Grenada vs. Qatar 6:30 p.m. FS1

Gold Cup: Panama vs. Honduras 9 p.m. FS1

Tennis

ATP: Newport; WTA: Prague, Budapest, Lausanne 5 a.m. TENNIS

ATP: Hall of Fame Open, Semifinals noon TENNIS

X Games

Day 4: BMX, Skateboard, Moto X noon ABC

Day 4: BMX, Skateboard, Moto X 7 p.m. ESPN2

Recommended for You