College Basketball: Men

Iowa at Wisconsin 6 p.m. ESPN

Houston at Wichita St. 6 p.m. ESPN2

Vermont at UM-Baltimore County 6 p.m. ESPNU

Ohio St. at Penn St. 7 p.m. BTN

BYU at Pacific 7 p.m. CBSSN

Utah at Oregon St. 7:30 p.m. PAC12N

St. Mary’s at Gonzaga 8 p.m. ESPN

Arizona at UCLA 8 p.m. ESPN2

Winthrop at High Point 8 p.m. ESPNU

Rutgers at Michigan 8 p.m. FS1

San Diego St. at Fresno St. 9 p.m. CBSSN

Calfornia at Washington St. 9:30 p.m. PAC12N

Colorado at Oregon 10 p.m. ESPN2

Stanford at Washington 10 p.m. FS1

College Basketball: Women

NC State at Wake Forest 6 p.m. FSSW+

Saint Joseph’s at Richmond 11 a.m. NBCSN

Penn St. at Iowa 3 p.m. BTN

Georgia Tech at Florida St. 5 p.m. ACCN

Michigan at Indiana 5 p.m. BTN

South Carolina at Tennessee 6 p.m. SECN

Louisville at Pittsburgh 7 p.m. ACCN

Pro Basketball: NBA

Toronto at Milwaukee 6:30 p.m. TNT

Brooklyn at LA Lakers 9 p.m. TNT

Biathlon

BU: World Championships, Pokljuka, Slovenia 1 p.m. NBCSN

Golf

PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational 2 p.m. GOLF

PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational 5 p.m. GOLF

Pro Hockey: NHL

NY Islanders at Pittsburgh 6 p.m. NHLN

College Lacrosse: Women

William & Mary at Duke 3 p.m. ACCN

Soccer: Women

SheBelieves Cup: Brazil vs. Argentina 3 p.m. FS1

SheBelieves Cup: U.S. vs. Canada 6 p.m. FS1

Skiing

World Alpine Skiing Championships 5:30 a.m. NBCSN

World Alpine Skiing Championships 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

World Alpine Skiing Championships 5:30 a.m. (Fri) NBCSN

College Softball

Florida St. at Georgia Tech 10 a.m. ACCN

Florida St. at Georgia Tech 12:30 p.m. ACCN

Tennis

Phillip Island Trophy: Singles Final 10 p.m. TENNIS

WTA: Australian Open, Double’s Champ. 11 p.m. TENNIS

ATP: The Australian Open, Semifinals 2:30 a.m. (Fri) ESPN

College Volleyball

Oregon at Utah 4 p.m. PAC12N

Radio

Variety: SportsTalk with Bill Coates, 4 p.m. (The Team 92.1-FM, Tyler-Longview)

College Basketball: Men, Iowa at Wisconsin, 5:45 p.m. (The Team 92.1-FM, Tyler-Longview)

Recommended for You