SPORTS ON TV

Auto Racing

F1: British Grand Prix Practice 3 5:55 a.m. ESPN2

F1: British Grand Prix Qualifying 7:55 a.m. ESPN2

Moto: Michelin Raceway Road Atlanta 2 p.m. FS1

Korean Baseball

Hanwha at LG 2:55 a.m. (Sun) ESPN

Major League Baseball

Cincinnati at Detroit 5 p.m. FS1

Houston at LA Angels 6 p.m. FOX

Texas at San Francisco 8 p.m. FSSW

Pro Basketball

NBA: Miami vs. Denver noon ESPN

NBA: Utah vs. Oklahoma City 2:30 p.m. ESPN

WNBA: Minnesota vs. Connecticut 3 p.m. NBATV

NBA: New Orleans vs. LA Clippers 5 p.m. ESPN

WNBA: Washington vs. Chicago 5 p.m. NBATV

WNBA: Los Angeles vs. Seattle 7 p.m. CBSSN

NBA: LA Lakers vs. Toronto 7:30 p.m. ESPN

Boxing

Stephen Fulton vs. Angelo Leo 8 p.m. SHO

Australian Rules Football

Gold Coast vs. Western Sydney 12:30 a.m. (Sun) ESPN2

Collingwood at Fremantle 3 a.m. (Sun) FS2

College Football

2001: Texas at Texas A&M 9 a.m. LHN

2015: Oklahoma vs. Texas 11 a.m. LHN

2018: Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman 1 p.m. ESPNU

1994: Georgia at Alabama 1 p.m. SECN

2006 Rose Bowl: Texas vs. USC 2 p.m. LHN

2007: Georgia at Alabama 5 p.m. SECN

2019: Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman 6 p.m. ESPNU

2005: Texas at Ohio St. 6 p.m. LHN

2001: Texas at Texas A&M 9 p.m. LHN

1987: Texas at Arkansas midnight LHN

Pro Football

Texans 360 10 a.m. FSSW

Houston Texans Buzz 11 p.m. FOX

2019: Seattle at San Francisco 11 p.m. NFLN

Dallas Cowboys Blitz 11:30 p.m. FOX

Golf

EPGA: Hero Open 6:30 a.m. GOLF

WGC: St. Jude Invitational 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA Championship Preview noon NBC

WGC: St. Jude Invitational 1 p.m. CBS

Champions: Ally Challenge 1 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Drive On Championship 3:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Barracuda Championship 6 p.m. GOLF

Pro Hockey

NY Rangers vs. Carolina 11 a.m. NBCSN

Chicago vs. Edmonton 2 p.m. NBC

Florida vs. NY Islanders 3 p.m. NBCSN

Montreal vs. Pittsburgh 7 p.m. NBC

Winnipeg vs. Calgary 9:30 p.m. NBCSN

Horse Racing

Saratoga Live noon FS1

Saratoga Live 3 p.m. FS1

Trackside Live! 6 p.m. NBCSN

Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series 8 p.m. NBCSN

Lacrosse

PLL: Atlas vs. Redwoods noon NBC

Outdoors

Bassmaster Elite Series: Lake Champlain 11:30 a.m. ESPN2

Rugby

Parramatta at Canterbury 8 p.m. FS2

Dunedin at Auckland 10:30 p.m. ESPN2

Newcastle at Melbourne 1 a.m. (Sun) FS2

Soccer

Liga MX: Club América vs. Tijuana 4:30 p.m. UNIMAS

MLS: San Jose vs. Minnesota 7 p.m. ESPN2

Liga MX: Atlas vs. UNAM 8:55 p.m. UNIHD

MLS: NY City FC vs. Portland 9:30 p.m. ESPN2

Tennis

Ultimate Tennis Showdown 2 7:30 a.m. TENNIS

WTT: Semifinal: New York vs. Philadelphia 1 p.m. CBSSN

Ultimate Tennis Showdown 2 1:30 p.m. TENNIS

WTT: Semifinal: Chicago vs. Orlando 4 p.m. CBSSN