Auto Racing

NASCAR: Daytona 500 practice 8:30 a.m. FS2

Xfinity: Beef. It’s What’s For Dinner 300, Qual. 9:30 a.m. FS2

Xfinity: Beef. It’s What’s For Dinner 300, Qual. 10 a.m. FS1

NASCAR: Daytona 500 Final Practice 11 a.m. FS1

ARCA Menards: Lucas Oil 200 12:30 p.m. FS1

Xfinity: Beef. It’s What’s For Dinner 300 4 p.m. FS1

AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

College Basketball: Men

Indiana at Ohio St. 11 a.m. ESPN

Loyola-Chicago at Drake 11 a.m. ESPN2

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St. 11 a.m. EPSNU

Connecticut at Xavier 11 a.m. FOX

Wake Forest at Florida St. 11 a.m. FSSW

Auburn at Kentucky noon CBS

Butler at Georgetown 12:30 p.m. CBSSN

Boston College at Syracuse 1 p.m. ACCN

Tennessee at LSU 1 p.m. ESPN

Oregon at Arizona 1 p.m. ESPN2

TCU at Texas 1 p.m. LHN

Iowa at Michigan St. 1:30 p.m. FOX

Kansas at Iowa St. 2 p.m. ABC

Saint Louis at Fordham 2:30 p.m. CBSSN

Georgia at Alabama 2:30 p.m. SECN

Duke at NC State 3 p.m. ESPN

Arkansas at Missouri 3 p.m. ESPN2

Northwestern at Rutgers 4 p.m. BTN

Villanova at Creighton 4 p.m. FOX

Rice at Western Kentucky 5 p.m. CBSSN

North Carolina at Virginia 5 p.m. ESPN

Gonzaga at San Francisco 5 p.m. ESPN2

Mississippi at South Carolina 5 p.m. SECN

UCLA at Washington 6:30 p.m. PAC12N

St. Mary’s at Pepperdine 7 p.m. CBSSN

USC at Washington St. 7 p.m. ESPNU

Providence at DePaul 7 p.m. FS1

Colorado at California 9 p.m. ESPNU

UNLV at Boise St. 9 p.m. FS1

Utah at Stanford 9 p.m. PAC12N

California-Irvine at California-Riverside 11 p.m. ESPNU

College Basketball: Women

Michigan St. at Penn St. 11 a.m. BTN

Biathlon

IBU: World Championships 11:30 p.m. NBCSN

Pro Basketball: NBA

Philadelphia at Phoenix 2 p.m. NBATV

Brooklyn at Golden State 7:30 p.m. ABC

Pro Basketball: NBA G-League

Austin Spurs vs. Erie Bayhawks 10 a.m. NBATV

Boxing

Joe Smith Jr. vs. Artur Beterbiev 9 p.m. ESPN

Fishing

AFTCO Bassmaster Elite 7 a.m. FS1

College Football

McNeese St. at Tarleton St. 6 p.m. FSSW+

Golf

PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am noon GOLF

PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am 2 p.m. CBS

College Gymnastics: Women

Arizona at Oregon St. 3:30 p.m. PAC12N

College Hockey: Men

Wisconsin at Michigan 1 p.m. BTN

Pro Hockey

Ottawa at Winnipeg 2 p.m. NHLN

Montréal at Toronto 6 p.m. NHLN

Carolina at Dallas 7 p.m. FSSW

Calgary at Vancouver 9 p.m. NHLN

Horse Racing

America’s Day at the Races 1:30 p.m. FS2

College Lacrosse: Men

Jacksonville at North Carolina 5 p.m. ACCN

Mixed Martial Arts

UFC 258 Prelims: Undercard Bouts 7 p.m. ESPN

Rodeo

Ford Built Tough Invitational 9 p.m. CBSSN

Rugby

Six Nations: Italy at England 11:30 a.m. NBCSN

Six Nations: Wales at Scotland 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

Sailing

Prada Cup Final: Ineos Team UK vs. Luna Rossa Prada Pirelli Team 9:30 p.m. NBCSN

Skiing

FIS: World Alpine Championships 1:30 p.m. NBC

FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships 3:30 p.m. NBCSN

Soccer: Men

Premier: Liverpool at Leicester City 6:25 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Burnley at Crystal Palace 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Tottenham Hotspur at Man. City 11:30 a.m. NBC

Speedskating

ISU: World Speed Skating Championships 5 p.m. NBCSN

Tennis

Australian Open 6 p.m. TENNIS

Australian Open 8 p.m. ESPN2

Phillip Island Trophy 8 p.m. TENNIS

Australian Open 2 a.m. (Sun) ESPN2

Track & Field

New Balance Indoor Meet 3 p.m. NBC

College Volleyball: Women

Penn St. at Minnesota 7 p.m. BTN

Recommended for You