Wednesday, August 16, 2017




Advertise with us

ET Softball / Baseball Leaders

April 20, 2017 at 5:14 p.m.


SOFTBALL

HITTING

(Minimum 30 AB)

Player, team

AB

H

Avg.

M. Morton, W. Rusk

83

55

.663

M. Settles, Harmony

67

38

.567

L. Bible, U. Grove

46

26

.565

S. Johnson, S. Hill

63

35

.556

P. Blythe, H. Springs

81

44

.543

A. Gray, Carlisle

67

36

.537

H. Brown, Mt. Vernon

86

46

.535

M. Lacaze, U. Grove

42

22

.524

B. Goynes, Longview

71

37

.521

Z. Pilgrim, Gladewater

54

28

.519

K. Winfrey, Carlisle

69

35

.507

K. Wilson, Kilgore

79

40

.506

R. Jackson, P. Tree

83

41

.494

J. Dickerson, Mt. Pleasant

83

41

.494

M. Deleon, Mt. Vernon

73

36

.493

A. Johnson, Longview

61

30

.492

A. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

90

44

.489

S. Pierce, Beckville

86

42

.488

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

83

40

.482

M. Barber, Gilmer

80

38

.475

K. Adair, Carlisle

76

36

.474

R. Hughes, Mt. Vernon

51

24

.471

A. Langley, Hallsville

47

22

.468

M. Williams, Gladewater

82

29

.468

H. Howard, Harmony

59

27

.458

Ker. Cameron, Longview

70

32

.457

H. Zook, N. Diana

79

36

.456

K. Northam, H. Springs

76

34

.447

J. McClain, Longview

72

32

.444

J. Patak, W. Oak

90

40

.444

B. Wilder, U. Grove

36

16

.444

T. Lee, Henderson

80

35

.438

K. Edgmon, Tatum

78

34

.436

S. Chambliss, U. Grove

39

17

.436

C. Peoples, Longview

69

30

.435

T. Thomas, Harmony

60

26

.433

S. Martin, W. Rusk

86

37

.430

H. Pyland, Harleton

98

42

.429

H. Wilson, H. Springs

84

26

.429

I. Haggerty, Waskom

61

26

.426

K. Baker, Beckville

87

37

.425

K. Meador, N. Diana

73

31

.425

H. Robertson, Mt. Vernon

73

31

.425

C. Vannier, Carlisle

73

31

.425

S. Fickling, H. Springs

78

33

.423

F. Lincoln, Gladewater

45

19

.422

A. Underwood, Harleton

91

38

.418

N. Farrow, W. Rusk

55

23

.418

M. Davis, W. Rusk

79

33

.418

P. Summers, U. Grove

36

15

.417

K. Smith, W. Oak

65

27

.415

T. Freeman, Hallsville

87

36

.414

A. Norris, Kilgore

70

29

.414

M. Fulce, Waskom

58

24

.414

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

70

29

.414

H. Welch, Jefferson

80

33

.412

M. Herron, W. Rusk

61

25

.410

T. Esters, Carlisle

78

32

.410

K. Jones, U. Grove

44

18

.409

A. Herrera, W. Oak

64

26

.406

M. Brown, N. Diana

84

34

.405

B. Weaver, Harleton

89

36

.404

L. Ramirez, Hallsville

85

34

.400

P. Chamberlain, U. Grove

35

14

.400

H. Morgan, P. Tree

83

33

.398

K. Gill, Mt. Pleasant

83

33

.398

B. Robinson, Henderson

68

27

.397

E. Allen, Tatum

73

29

.397

H. Grigsby, Carlisle

63

25

.397

K. Courtney, Carthage

92

36

.391

D. Dawson, Harmony

64

25

.391

D. Michel, Waskom

54

21

.389

J. Landrum, S. Hill

67

26

.388

J. Ainsworth, Hallsville

75

29

.387

M. Bennett, Mt. Vernon

73

28

.384

K. Larrison, W. Oak

89

34

.382

S. Findley, E. Fields

63

24

.381

B. Welch, Daingerfield

63

24

.381

M. Green, Henderson

71

27

.380

H. Fears, Carlisle

79

30

.380

E. Idlett, Kilgore

77

29

.377

Ken. Cameron, Longview

48

18

.375

K. Wilkins, Marshall

72

27

.375

S. Brown, Mt. Vernon

49

18

.367

L. Hamilton, Gilmer

41

15

.366

K. McWhorter, S. Hill

77

28

.364

H. Lewis, Kilgore

77

28

.364

T. Fuquay, Jefferson

80

29

.362

K. Welborn, Harmony

58

21

.362

A. Fomby, Daingerfield

47

17

.362

K. Echols, H. Springs

69

25

.362

S. Darden, Longview

72

26

.361

S. Lucus, E. Fields

64

23

.359

C. Byrd, Daingerfield

64

23

.359

S. Warren, Gilmer

53

19

.358

G. Moore, Marshall

70

25

.357

L. Davis, Longview

59

21

.356

A. Floyd, W. Rusk

45

16

.356

C. Thurmond, P. Tree

62

22

.355

J. Waddell, P. Tree

79

28

.354

S. McGrew, W. Oak

85

30

.353

J. Fountain, Mt. Vernon

34

12

.353

A. Hernandez, W. Rusk

54

19

.352

N. Fisher, P. Tree

94

33

.351

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

77

27

.351

L. Anderson, Hallsville

60

21

.350

M. Miller, Longview

49

17

.347

K. Carter, W. Oak

78

27

.346

S. Floyd, W. Rusk

58

20

.345

E. Morin, Hallsville

64

22

.344

B. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

90

31

.344

A. Bradley, Tatum

84

22

.344

B. Manes, N. Diana

96

33

.344

K. Roth, H. Springs

64

22

.344

M. LaGrone, Beckville

73

25

.342

K. Clemens, Harmony

41

14

.341

K. Henderson, Longview

30

10

.333

M. Danna, Hallsville

63

21

.333

J. Bowman, Henderson

60

20

.333

T. Wilkerson, Mt. Pleasant

42

14

.333

C. Wragg, Gladewater

54

18

.333

C. Caldemeyer, Tatum

66

22

.333

C. Chambers, Jefferson

75

25

.333

A. Coffee, Mt. Vernon

33

11

.333

M. Cavanaugh, Kilgore

82

27

.330

C. Pierce, Carthage

70

23

.329

D. Montgomery, P. Tree

95

31

.326

K. Easterling, N. Diana

89

29

.326

R. Kennedy, P. Tree

71

23

.324

P. Perry, H. Springs

34

11

.324

H. Krchnak, Hallsville

65

21

.323

D. Cooner, Harleton

75

21

.322

H. Morris, Harmony

47

15

.319

M. Alexander, P. Tree

44

14

.318

K. Seahorn, Harmony

44

14

.318

M. Stanley, Gilmer

63

20

.317

A. McKinney, H. Springs

57

18

.316

C. Shippey, Henderson

73

23

.315

T. Seely, Gilmer

83

26

.313

B. Downing, Kilgore

91

30

.314

L. White, S. Hill

70

22

.314

M. Dickerson, Henderson

48

15

.313

A. Blissett, Carthage

58

18

.310

C. Reeves, H. Springs

58

18

.310

M. Manes, N. Diana

65

20

.308

M. Malloy, S. Hill

75

23

.307

K. Odom, Henderson

75

23

.307

K. Meshell, N. Diana

62

19

.306

H. Johnson, N. Diana

82

25

.305

C. Makepeace, Daingerfield

63

19

.302

K. Evans, E. Fields

73

22

.301

S. Sacky, Hallsville

40

12

.300

K. Maines, Beckville

80

24

.300

HOME RUNS

(Minimum 2)

Player, team

No.

A. Bradley, Tatum

12

M. Morton, W. Rusk

11

S. Johnson, S. Hill

9

J. Dickerson, Mt. Pleasant

8

M. Barber, Gilmer

7

P. Blythe, H. Springs

7

K. Meador, N. Diana

7

N. Fisher, P. Tree

6

B. Robinson, Henderson

6

Z. Pilgrim, Gladewater

6

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

6

H. Wilson, H. Springs

6

K. Gill, Mt. Pleasant

5

C. Robertson, Carthage

5

K. Welborn, Harmony

5

M. Deleon, Mt. Vernon

5

R. Jackson, P. Tree

4

H. Morgan, P. Tree

4

T. Freeman, Hallsville

4

A. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

4

M. Stanley, Gilmer

4

B. Manes, N. Diana

4

S. Findley, E. Fields

4

M. Settles, Harmony

4

A. Floyd, W. Rusk

4

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

4

S. Martin, W. Rusk

4

A. Gray, Carlisle

4

K. Wilson, Kilgore

3

I. Haggerty, Waskom

3

S. Fickling, H. Springs

3

K. Easterling, N. Diana

3

M. Brown, N. Diana

3

H. Robertson, Mt. Vernon

3

L. Bible, U. Grove

3

K. Adair, Carlisle

3

B. Goynes, Longview

2

C. Williams, Marshall

2

L. Ramirez, Hallsville

2

C. Caldemeyer, Tatum

2

M. Williams, Gladewater

2

M. Green, Henderson

2

H. Welch, Jefferson

2

J. Patak, W. Oak

2

H. Pyland, Harleton

2

A. Underwood, Harleton

2

M. Davis, W. Rusk

2

S. Floyd, W. Rusk

2

C. Byrd, Daingerfield

2

A. Fomby, Daingerfield

2

K. Robinson, Daingerfield

2

R. Hughes, Mt. Vernon

2

T. Esters, Carlisle

2

RBI

(Minimum 15)

Player, team

No.

M. Morton, W. Rusk

64

H. Wilson, H. Springs

47

A. Bradley, Tatum

39

H. Robertson, Mt. Vernon

36

A. Gray, Carlisle

36

T. Freeman, Hallsville

35

J. Dickerson, Mt. Pleasant

35

K. Easterling, N. Diana

34

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

34

M. Deleon, Mt. Vernon

34

R. Jackson, P. Tree

33

K. Gill, Mt. Pleasant

33

K. Wilson, Kilgore

33

T. Thomas, Harmony

33

K. Courtney, Carthage

32

Z. Pilgrim, Gladewater

32

M. Davis, W. Rusk

32

S. Pierce, Beckville

31

J. Patak, W. Oak

31

P. Blythe, H. Springs

31

H. Grigsby, Carlisle

31

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

30

K. Adair, Carlisle

30

T. Esters, Carlisle

30

H. Morgan, P. Tree

29

M. Green, Henderson

29

S. Johnson, S. Hill

28

B. Robinson, Henderson

28

K. Larrison, W. Oak

28

S. Fickling, H. Springs

28

N. Fisher, P. Tree

27

A. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

27

H. Zook, N. Diana

26

S. Martin, W. Rusk

26

B. Weaver, Harleton

25

M. Settles, Harmony

25

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

24

C. Pierce, Carthage

24

H. Pyland, Harleton

24

K. Meador, N. Diana

24

A. Herrera, W. Oak

24

S. McGrew, W. Oak

23

M. Brown, N. Diana

23

H. Howard, Harmony

23

K. Welborn, Harmony

23

E. Idlett, Kilgore

22

M. Harrison, Kilgore

22

M. Barber, Gilmer

22

M. Williams, Gladewater

22

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

22

S. Floyd, W. Rusk

22

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

21

C. Reeves, H. Springs

21

S. Findley, E. Fields

21

H. Johnson, N. Diana

21

K. Winfrey, Carlisle

21

A. Johnson, Longview

20

L. Davis, Longview

20

H. Welch, Jefferson

20

I. Haggerty, Waskom

20

K. Northam, H. Springs

20

R. Hughes, Mt. Vernon

20

Ker. Cameron, Longview

19

S. Darden, Longview

19

J. Waddell, P. Tree

19

C. Robertson, Carthage

19

R. Edgmon, Tatum

19

M. Stanley, Gilmer

19

K. Carter, W. Oak

19

B. Manes, N. Diana

19

M. Bennett, Mt. Vernon

19

H. Jones, Carlisle

19

B. Goynes, Longview

18

J. Landrum, S. Hill

18

M. Malloy, S. Hill

18

H. Brown, Mt. Vernon

18

A. Hernandez, W. Rusk

18

M. Lacaze, U. Grove

18

M. Miller, Longview

17

D. Montgomery, P. Tree

17

R. Kennedy, P. Tree

17

H. Krchnak, Hallsville

17

L. Anderson, Hallsville

17

L. Ramirez, Hallsville

17

B. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

17

A. Norris, Kilgore

17

K. Baker, Beckville

17

C. Pickens, Waskom

17

S. Mathews, E. Fields

17

K. Seahorn, Harmony

17

A. Floyd, W. Rusk

17

N. Farrow, W. Rusk

17

L. Bible, U. Grove

17

E. Morin, Hallsville

16

K. Echols, H. Springs

16

C. Vannier, Carlisle

16

C. Peoples, Longview

15

K. Wilkins, Marshall

15

K. Cuff, Carthage

15

C. Caldemeyer, Tatum

15

M. Manes, N. Diana

15

M. Herron, W. Rusk

15

STOLEN BASES

(Minimum 10)

Player, team

No.

M. Morton, W. Rusk

51

M. Davis, W. Rusk

37

P. Blythe, H. Springs

34

H. Fears, Carlisle

27

K. Smith, W. Oak

26

J. McClain, Longview

24

H. Morgan, P. Tree

22

B. Goynes, Longview

21

T. Seely, Gilmer

21

H. Rich, Marshall

20

B. Downing, Kilgore

20

B. Manes, N. Diana

20

H. Brown, Mt. Vernon

20

K. Carter, W. Oak

18

A. Herrera, W. Oak

17

T. Esters, Carlisle

17

K. Winfrey, Carlisle

16

T. Lee, Henderson

15

K. Edgmon, Tatum

15

K. Maines, Beckville

15

K. Baker, Beckville

15

H. Grigsby, Carlisle

15

E. Allen, Tatum

14

K. Adair, Carlisle

14

H. Kruebbe, Carthage

13

S. Wilkinson, W. Oak

13

S. Lucus, E. Fields

13

C. Makepeace, Daingerfield

13

M. Herron, W. Rusk

13

N. Fisher, P. Tree

12

C. Thurmond, P. Tree

12

R. Owens, W. Oak

12

T. Fuquay, Jefferson

12

S. Pierce, Beckville

12

A. Gray, Carlisle

12

A. Johnson, Longview

11

C. Peoples, Longview

11

J. Ainsworth, Hallsville

11

K. Gill, Mt. Pleasant

11

K. Courtney, Carthage

11

C. Caldemeyer, Tatum

11

K. Northam, H. Springs

11

M. LaGrone, Beckville

11

N. Farrow, W. Rusk

11

C. Vannier, Carlisle

11

M. Cavanaugh, Kilgore

10

D. Pope, Carthage

10

C. Reeves, H. Springs

10

M. Fulce, Waskom

10

K. Easterling, N. Diana

10

L. Bible, U. Grove

10

P. Chamberlain, U. Grove

10

PITCHING

(Minimum 4 wins)

Player, team

W-L

J. Patak, W. Oak

21-4

T. Wills, Carthage

15-4

M. Williams, Gladewater

15-6

R. Phillips, Harleton

14-4

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

14-4

Z. Lanier, H. Springs

13-1

A. Ayers, Mt. Pleasant

13-2

M. Settles, Harmony

13-4

Ken. Cameron, Longview

12-5

M. Latham, Waskom

12-9

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

11-1

K. Wilson, Kilgore

11-15

M. Morton, W. Rusk

10-1

H. Welch, Jefferson

9-22

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

8-5

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

8-6

S. Mathews, E. Fields

8-11

C. Pierce, Carthage

6-2

K. McWhorter, S. Hill

6-18

H. Holden, E. Fields

5-1

J. Miller, Longview

5-5

K. Pepper, Beckville

5-5

A. LaGrone, Beckville

5-14

K. Larrison, W. Oak

4-0

M. DeMoney, Harleton

4-8

STRIKEOUTS

(Minimum 50)

Player, team

No.

M. Alexander, P. Tree

296

J. Patak, W. Oak

272

M. Barber, Gilmer

197

R. Phillips, Harleton

179

H. Welch, Jefferson

173

H. Zook, N. Diana

161

B. Robinson, Henderson

159

M. Williams, Gladewater

145

M. Settles, Harmony

141

M. Latham, Waskom

115

K. McWhorter, S. Hill

112

T. Wills, Carthage

111

S. Mathews, E. Fields

111

Ken. Cameron, Longview

109

K. Wilson, Kilgore

108

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

99

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

81

M. Morton, W. Rusk

78

T. Esters, Carlisle

75

C. Byrd, Daingerfield

74

A. Ayers, Mt. Pleasant

70

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

66

K. Jones, U. Grove

60

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

59

K. Edgmon, Tatum

57

Z. Lanier, H. Springs

51

BASEBALL

HITTING

(Minimum 30 AB)

Player, team

AB

H

Avg.

C. Linebarger, Gary

31

17

.548

K. Mack, Gladewater

53

27

.509

R. McKinney, H.Springs

63

32

.508

T. Swain, N.Diana

74

37

.500

C. Bobbitt, Overton

64

31

.484

E. Blackstone, Harmony

76

36

.474

J. Clark, Overton

36

17

.472

E. Harris, Beckville

55

25

.455

L. Osburn, Overton

55

25

.455

C. Compton, Sabine

47

21

.447

T. Mason, Gary

45

20

.444

L. Anderson, W.Oak

59

26

.441

Bo. McEntire, H.Springs

59

26

.441

T. Fuller, Harleton

64

28

.438

J. Young, W.Oak

73

32

.438

C. Silliman, E.Fields

55

24

.436

B. Martin, Overton

62

27

.435

C. Haller, Marshall

70

30

.429

D. Sumrow, W.Oak

73

31

.425

B. Bridges, Beckville

66

28

.424

L. Dorman, N.Diana

59

25

.424

W. Shawn, Sabine

59

24

.424

A. Bruce, H.Springs

45

19

.422

G. Golden, H.Springs

57

24

.421

K. Andrews, Gary

43

18

.419

H. Hood, W.Oak

74

31

.419

L. Mcasland, Overton

48

20

.417

J.P. Powers, Harmony

72

30

.417

T. Henry, L-Kildare

58

24

.414

C. Coleman, Gary

39

16

.410

R. Reynolds, Kilgore

66

27

.409

C. Hart, Harmony

69

28

.406

C. McMullen, E.Fields

52

21

.404

T. Schuler, L-Kildare

62

25

.403

G. Flanagan, Overton

55

22

.400

C. Watkins, Gary

45

18

.400

J. Burton, N.Diana

59

25

.397

G. Goddard, Harmony

58

23

.397

E. Askins, Gary

36

14

.389

L. Durrett, Hallsville

62

24

.387

T. Smith, Hallsville

62

24

.387

K. Campbell, Henderson

44

17

.386

L. Meshell, N.Diana

70

27

.386

C. Cunningham, L-Kildare

52

20

.385

T. Hickey, H.Springs

60

23

.383

B. Cook, W.Oak

71

27

.380

T. Green, Sabine

37

14

.378

T. Clark, Marshall

80

30

.375

N. Croteau, Overton

56

21

.375

C. Jones, Harmony

51

19

.373

C. Dickson, Harleton

65

24

.369

I. Martinez, N.Diana

30

11

.367

H. Reagan, H.Springs

60

22

.367

C. Oney, Hallsville

74

27

.365

T. Stanley, U. Grove

52

19

.365

W. Davis, Harleton

58

21

.362

S. Seahorn, Harmony

69

25

.362

P. Thornton, U.Grove

50

18

.360

Z. Collins, Beckville

64

23

.359

J. Lawson, Longview

56

20

.357

D. Robertson, Gladewater

56

20

.357

N. Kunze, L-Kildare

42

15

.357

T. Wert, L-Kildare

42

15

.357

C. Pippen, Kilgore

65

23

.354

C. Baldree, Carthage

51

18

.353

S. Jones, Marshall

54

19

.352

T. Meissner, Hallsville

78

27

.348

C. Willeford, N.Diana

66

23

.348

J. Blake, S.Hill

49

17

.347

C. Weir, O.City

58

20

.345

S. Longhofer, Sabine

55

19

.345

D. Ervin, Kilgore

64

22

.344

L. Odom, Gary

35

12

.343

S. Ballenger, Carthage

79

27

.342

T. Atkins, Harleton

56

19

.339

J. Smitherman, Kilgore

65

22

.338

K. Davis, Carthage

66

22

.333

H. Greenlee, P.Tree

57

19

.333

N. Hicks, Marshall

69

23

.333

S. Pope, H.Springs

51

17

.333

H. Biggs, Kilgore

58

19

.328

M. Oxsheer, Hallsville

67

22

.328

B. Parker, Hallsville

58

19

.328

T. Lee, Overton

52

17

.327

M. Lambeth, Carlisle

40

13

.325

D. McNeel, Harmony

68

22

.324

T. Gabriel, Sabine

53

17

.321

J. Fidler, Longview

50

16

.320

R. Lawhorn, Gilmer

75

24

.320

N. Hoelscher, Harmony

47

15

.319

T. Gross, W.Oak

44

14

.318

M. Wyman, Hallsville

66

21

.318

T. Kirkland, Marshall

60

19

.317

D. Perry, Carlisle

41

13

.317

J. McMullen, Marshall

79

25

.316

J. Stroud, N.Diana

35

11

.314

B. Jones, Harleton

48

15

.313

H. McAfee, P.Tree

74

23

.311

D. DeBaun, N.Diana

39

12

.308

K. Clayton, Kilgore

62

19

.306

K. Roberson, Marshall

62

19

.306

L. Simmons, Henderson

56

17

.304

K. Smith, U. Grove

46

14

.304

J. Kelly, Gilmer

66

20

.303

Z. Wallace, Harleton

53

16

.302

B. Osborn, Beckville

60

18

.300

M. Johnson, L-Kildare

60

18

.300

HOME RUNS

(Minimum 2)

Player, team

No.

C. Haller, Marshall

7

T. Clark, Marshall

4

L. Dorman, N.Diana

3

T. Kirkland, Marshall

3

J. Burton, N.Diana

2

E. Harris, Beckville

2

K. Mack, Gladewater

2

C. Oney, Hallsville

2

C. Silliman, E.Fields

2

T. Stanley, U.Grove

2

RBI

(Minimum 15)

Player, team

No.

L. Dorman, N.Diana

34

B. Bridges, Beckville

32

T. Clark, Marshall

29

J.P. Powers, Harmony

27

D. Sumrow, W.Oak

25

M. Johnson, L-Kildare

23

C. Bobbitt, Overton

23

E. Harris, Beckville

23

D. McNeel, Harmony

23

J. Young, W.Oak

23

L. Anderson, W.Oak

22

G. Golden, H.Springs

22

C. Haller, Marshall

22

L. Meshell, N.Diana

22

C. Oney, Hallsville

22

K. Roberson, Marshall

22

L. Durrett, Hallsville

21

H. Reagan, H.Springs

21

T. Stanley, U.Grove

21

T. Swain, N.Diana

21

M. Wyman, Hallsville

21

K. Davis, Carthage

20

S. Ballenger, Carthage

20

W. Shawn, Sabine

20

Bo. McEntire, H.Springs

20

Z. Collins, Beckville

19

C. Cunningham, L-Kildare

19

T. Fuller, Harleton

19

C. Jones, Harmony

19

G. Goddard, Harmony

19

T. Lee, Overton

19

B. Martin, Overton

19

B. Parker, Hallsville

19

S. Seahorn, Harmony

19

E. Blackstone, Harmony

18

S. Jones, Marshall

18

Br. McEntire, H.Springs

18

R. McKinney, H.Springs

18

C. Silliman, E.Fields

18

J. Burton, N.Diana

17

T. Meissner, Hallsville

17

C. Pippen, Kilgore

17

Z. Wallace, Harleton

17

N. Kunze, L-Kildare

17

W. Davis, Harleton

16

C. Hart, Harmony

16

C. Compton, Sabine

16

L. Mcasland, Overton

16

B. Osburn, Beckville

16

D. Robertson, Gladewater

16

C. Watkins, Gary

16

C. Willeford, N.Diana

16

C. Clayton, Kilgore

15

N. Hicks, Marshall

15

H. Jones, Harleton

15

J. Kelly, Gilmer

15

K. Mack, Gladewater

15

A. Nigreville, O.City

15

R. Reynolds, Kilgore

15

T. Gabriel, Sabine

15

J. Pratt, Sabine

15

STOLEN BASES

(Minimum 10)

Player, team

No.

T. Lindsay, Beckville

35

D. Marshall, Carlisle

22

C. Bobbitt, Overton

21

Z. Collins, Beckville

20

N. Croteau, Overton

20

D. Ervin, Kilgore

20

E. Harris, Beckville

19

Z. Navarro, Carlisle

19

L. Osburn, Overton

19

R. Reynolds, Kilgore

19

J. Burton, N.Diana

18

C. Dickeson, Harleton

18

W. Shawn, Sabine

18

Bo. McEntire, H. Springs

17

J. Blake, S.Hill

16

G. Flanagan, Overton

16

C. Hart, Harmony

16

R. Lawhorn, Gilmer

16

E. Williams, Kilgore

16

M. Johnson, L-Kildare

16

T. Hickey, H.Springs

15

R. McKinney, H.Springs

15

N. Hicks, Marshall

14

C. Jones, Harmony

14

Br. McEntire, H.Springs

14

T. Swain, N.Diana

14

T. Schuler, L-Kildare

14

A. Bruce, H.Springs

13

T. Gregson, S.Hill

13

B. Martin, Overton

13

D. Robertson, Gladewater

13

S. Russell, P.Tree

13

S. Ballenger, Carthage

12

J. Clark, Overton

12

W. Davis, Harleton

12

R. Hodges, Gladewater

12

N. Mize, Gilmer

12

C. Bickerdike, Marshall

11

K. Clayton, Kilgore

11

T. Clayton, Kilgore

11

K. Mack, Gladewater

11

S. Longhofer, Sabine

11

T. Henry, L-Kildare

11

L. Mcasland, Overton

11

D. McNeel, Harmony

11

G. Goddard, Harmony

10

M. Oxsheer, Hallsville

10

K. Roberson, Marshall

10

PITCHING

(Minimum 3 wins)

Player, team

W-L

C. Pippen, Kilgore

8-0

C. Rawls, Hallsville

8-0

G. Flanagan, Overton

7-0

E. Harris, Beckville

7-0

T. Clark, Marshall

7-1

Z. Collins, Beckville

7-1

D. Morris, Carthage

6-0

N. Hoelscher, Harmony

6-0

Br. McEntire, H.Springs

6-0

J. Smitherman, Kilgore

6-0

T. Swain, N. Diana

6-0

C. Cunningham, L-Kildare

6-1

C. Daniels, Gary

6-1

J. Burton, N.Diana

6-2

L. Anderson, W.Oak

5-0

E. Blackstone, Harmony

5-0

T. Daniel, Hallsville

5-0

C. Bower, W.Oak

5-1

B. Parker, Hallsville

5-1

J. Blake, S.Hill

5-2

W. Davis, Harleton

5-2

T. Meaux, W.Oak

5-2

J.P. Powers, Harmony

5-2

B. Martin, Overton

5-3

T. Stanley, U.Grove

5-3

B. Vickers, Gladewater

5-3

T. Wert, L-Kildare

5-3

R. McKinney, H.Springs

4-0

S. Pryor, Henderson

4-0

H. Reagan, H.Springs

4-0

M. Higginbotham, Hallsville

4-1

T. Kirkland, Marshall

4-1

G. Smith, Harleton

4-1

W. Shawn, Sabine

4-1

B. Horn, Carlisle

4-2

L. Odom, Gary

4-2

S. Smith, Carthage

4-2

C. Noah, S.Hill

4-3

T. Pierce, Gilmer

4-3

K. Smith, U.Grove

4-3

J. Masterson, Longview

4-5

D. Borden, U.Grove

3-0

T. Lee, Overton

3-0

A. Bryan, Beckville

3-1

W. Davis, Harleton

3-2

N. Parker, Henderson

3-2

J. Ramsey, E.Fields

3-2

J. Pratt, Sabine

3-3

M. Boles, Longview

3-4

STRIKEOUTS

(Minimum 30)

Player, team

No.

J. Burton, N.Diana

66

E. Harris, Beckville

66

L. Odom, Gary

65

T. Swain, N.Diana

62

C. Rawls, Hallsville

60

W. Davis, Harleton

57

N. Parker, Henderson

55

Z. Collins, Beckville

53

J. Ramsey, E.Fields

53

D. Morris, Carthage

51

C. Pippen, Kilgore

51

J. Smitherman, Kilgore

51

T. Freeman, O.City

49

J. Blake, S.Hill

48

W. Shawn, Sabine

48

C. Daniels, Gary

48

B. Vickers, Gladewater

47

C. Cunningham, L-Kildare

47

C. Noah, S.Hill

45

K. Smith, U.Grove

45

B. Horn, Carlisel

44

R. McKinney, H.Springs

44

H. Reagan, H.Springs

43

Br. McEntire, H.Springs

42

T. Kirkland, Marshall

40

N. Hoelscher, Harmony

38

H. Jones, Harleton

38

T. Pierce, Gilmer

38

B. Parker, Hallsville

37

T. Stanley, U.Grove

37

T. Meaux, W.Oak

36

E. Blackstone, Harmony

35

G. Flanagan, Overton

35

B. Martin, Overton

35

A. Nigreville, O.City

35

T. Clark, Marshall

34

G. Smith, Harleton

33

J. Pratt, Sabine

33

D. Borden, U.Grove

32

M. Higginbotham, Hallsville

32

N. Mize, Gilmer

32

(Coaches are asked to submit updated season statistics by 10 p.m. each Wednesday for Friday publication. Statistics should be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com).

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia