East Texas students are getting ready to walk the stage with spring graduation ceremonies. Here is a look at some local graduations in the order in which they will occur:

Trinity School of Texas

Trinity School of Texas will host its 30th commencement ceremony at 7 p.m. Friday at Trinity Episcopal Church.

Thomas Coverstone is the class of 2019’s valedictorian, and Caleb Liebengood will graduate as salutatorian.

Longview High School

Longview High School will graduate its class of 2019 at 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lobo Stadium. Gates open at 6 p.m.

The school still is awaiting testing results and has not officially named a valedictorian and salutatorian yet.

Christian Heritage Classical School

Christian Heritage’s graduation will take place at 11 a.m. Saturday at New Beginnings Baptist Church.

Lauren Pitts will graduate top in her class, and Faith Carroll is the salutatorian.

St. Mary’s Catholic School

Trinity Scribner and Carolina Gonzalez will graduate as co-valedictorians at 5:30 p.m. Saturday at St. Mary’s Catholic Church.

A Mass and ceremony will follow.

New Diana High School

The New Diana class of 2019 will graduate at 7 p.m. May 23 at LeTourneau University’s Belcher Center.

Lauren James is the class valedictorian, and the salutatorian is Lindy Joelle Newton.

Tatum High School

Madelyn Haden will graduate top of her class at 8 p.m. May 23 at the Tatum Eagle Football Stadium.

Lela Burney is the class salutatorian.

Henderson High School

Henderson High School commencement will take place at 8 p.m. May 23 at Lion Stadium in Henderson.

Annabelle Tipps will lead the class as valedictorian, and Priya Pai will graduate as second in the class.

White Oak High School

The class of 2019 will leave White Oak High School at 10 a.m. May 25 at LeTourneau University’s Belcher Center.

Graduating top in the class is Nate Hearron with Yaroub Riyad Hussein finishing second.

East Texas Christian School

East Texas Christian School’s graduation will take place at 6 p.m. May 24 in the school’s auditorium. The ceremony will be followed by a reception.

James Sawyer III will graduate as valedictorian, and Abby Truman and Garrett Oehlert finish as co-salutatorians.

Ore City High School

The Ore City High School commencement ceremony will take place at 7 p.m. May 24 at Mobberly Baptist Church in Longview.

Andi Michelle Lanie Freeman will graduate as valedictorian of the class, and Victoria Rene Pena will finish as salutatorian.

Union Grove High School

Union Grove High School’s graduation will take place at 7 p.m. May 24 in the Union Grove Lion Center Auditorium.

Avery Belle Pyle will finish top of class of 2019, and Michael Keith Byers is the class salutatorian.

Longview Christian School

The class of 2019 will graduate from Longview Christian School at 7 p.m. May 24 at Grace Creek Church in Longview. The Rev. Marty Strait is the guest speaker.

Caroline Ivey is valedictorian, and Jaycee Eckerdt is salutatorian.

Hughes Springs High School

Hughes Springs High School will graduate the senior class at 7:30 p.m. May 24 at the school’s football stadium.

The valedictorian Chandler Ryan Priddy with Calli Lynn Stewart as salutatorian.

Jefferson High School

The class of 2019 will walk the stage at Jefferson High School at 8 p.m. May 24 at W.F. Lockett Stadium, Jerry Bennet Field in Jefferson.

The graduates will be led on the field by valedictorian Elaina Nicole Langbartels, followed by salutatorian Thomas Orin-Dean Youngblood.

Gladewater High School

Gladewater High School’s graduation will take place at 8 p.m. May 24, at Jack V. Murphy Bear Stadium at Gladewater High School.

The school’s valedictorian is Zachary Wise, and salutatorian is Leticia Camargo-Peralta.

Harmony High School

Harmony High School will graduate its seniors at 8 p.m. May 24 at the school’s Eagle Stadium.

Valedictorian Josey Darby will lead the class with Marlee Seahorn as salutatorian.

Kilgore High School

Kilgore High School graduation is scheduled for 8:30 p.m. May 24, at R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium in Kilgore.

Carlos Alberto Muniz will graduate as valedictorian, and Victoria Danielle Shipman is the class salutatorian.

Sabine High School

The seniors of Sabine High School will graduate at 4 p.m. May 25 in the Belcher Center at LeTourneau University in Longview.

Scottie Keith Taylor is the class valedictorian, and the salutatorian is Elisabeth MaKenzie Williams.

Overton High School

The Overton High School class of 2019 will walk the stage at 2 p.m. May 26 at Kilgore College Dodson Auditorium.

Emerson Cherry will finish top in the class as valedictorian with Tara Hawkins as salutatorian.

Pine Tree High School

Pine Tree High School will graduate its class of 2019 at 8 p.m. May 31 at Pirate Stadium.

Shawn Naseiro is the class valedictorian, and Akshay Peddireddy is the salutatorian.

Gilmer High School

Parker Dodd will lead the Gilmer High School graduating class at 8 p.m. May 31 at the Lobo Coliseum.

Madeline Barber will graduate as salutatorian.

Big Sandy High School

The class of 2019 will graduate from Big Sandy High School at 8 p.m. May 31 at Wildcat Stadium.

Decorian Menefee will lead as top of the class as valedictorian, and Bryce Kuhn will follow as salutatorian.

Hallsville High School

Hallsville High School will graduate its seniors at 8 p.m. May 31 at Bobcat Stadium. The ceremony will end with a fireworks show.

Nathanael Brooks Davis is the class valedictorian, and the salutatorian is Andrew Lee Hickey.

West Rusk High School

West Rusk High School will celebrate the largest graduating class in the school’s history at 8 p.m. May 31 when 110 students graduate at the high school football stadium.

Allison Bobbitt will lead the class as valedictorian, and Tristen Banton is the salutatorian.

UT Tyler University Academy at Longview

The UT Tyler University Academy at Longview will host its first graduation ceremony at 10:30 a.m. June 1 at the Louise Herrington Patriot Center in Tyler.

Valedictorian and salutatorian information was not yet available.